2009 - 46th Annual Emmy® Nominations

See who was at the Emmy® Nominations! - Click HERE for photos!

Click HERE for the College Nominations list.
Click HERE for the High School Nominations list.

    Station Excellence
  • KOMO 4 - The Problem Solvers; KOMO; Jim Clayton, General Manager
  • KING 5; KING; Ray Heacox, General Manager
  • KPTV Fox 12; KPTV Fox 12; Patrick McCreery, Vice President/General Manager
  • KIRO 7 Overall Excellence; KIRO; Eric Lerner, Vice President/General Manager
  • KGW: Overall Station Excellence; KGW; DJ Wilson, President/General Manager
    Community Service
  • The Problem Solvers; KOMO; Holly Gauntt, News Director
  • Fox 12 Cares Food Drive; KPTV Fox 12; Patrick McCreery, Vice President/General Manager
  • The Silent Invasion; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Jeff Douglas, Senior Vice President/Station Manager
    Morning/Daytime News (Markets 1-20)
  • KING 5 News; KING; Sara Schwartz, Producer
  • KOMO 4 News at 11am; KOMO; Teri Brown, Producer
  • KOMO 4 Morning News; KOMO; Jenelle Shriner, Senior Producer
  • KIRO 7 Eyewitness News at Noon; KIRO; Jake Milstein, Executive Producer; Bridget Turrell, Producer
  • KOMO 4 News at 11am; KOMO; Charles Trillingham, Producer
    Evening News (Markets 1-20)
  • KIRO 7 Eyewitness News at 5pm; KIRO; Tairsa Swenson, Producer
  • KIRO 7 Eyewitness News at 11pm; KIRO; Tonya Estes, Executive Producer; Tairsa Swenson, Producer
  • KOMO 4 News at 11pm; KOMO; Nathan Wilson, Producer
  • KING 5 News at 5pm; KING; Andrea Oess, Producer
  • KIRO 7 Eyewitness News at 11pm; KIRO; Kelly Blake, Producer; Tonya Estes, Executive Producer
    Morning/Daytime News (Markets 21-80)
  • In the Grip of a Winter Storm; KGW; Dan Rasmussen, Producer
  • Good Day Oregon; KPTV Fox 12; Ian Dodge, Producer; Brian van Kleef, Executive Producer
  • Good Morning Northwest Broadcast; KXLY Broadcast Group; Tiffany Todd, Producer
    Evening News (Markets 21-80)
  • The 10 O'Clock News; KPTV Fox 12; Autumn Foster, Senior Executive Producer
  • Clark County Tornado; KATU; James Wilmes, Producer
  • Tornado Touches Down; KGW; Aaron Weiss, Producer
    Morning/Daytime News (Markets 81+)
  • Today's Morning News - Boise Inferno Aftermath; KTVB Channel 7; Ranae Bangerter, Producer; Kelsey Jacobson, Producer
  • Today's 6 News ... Good Morning Live; Journal Broadcast Group; Tyson Miller, Producer; Lincoln Graves, Anchor; Mellisa Paul, Anchor; Michelle Stark, Anchor
    Evening News (Markets 81+)
  • Today's 6 News ... Live at 10; Journal Broadcast Group; Toby Shaw, Producer
  • The News at Five - Boise Inferno Aftermath; KTVB Channel 7; Haley Williams, Producer
  • The News at Six - Storm Chaos; KTVB Channel 7; Kate Morris, Producer
  • CBS 2 Eyewitness News at 5pm; KBCI; Robyn Flohrschutz, Producer
  • CBS 2 Eyewitness News at 10pm; KBCI; Kade Atwood, Producer
    Breaking News
  • Buses Over the Freeway; KING; Mark Ginther, News Director
  • Albina Fuel Fire; KATU; Don Pratt, News Director
  • Nickelsville Evictions; KING; Mark Ginther, News Director
  • Vancouver Tornado; KGW; Rod Gramer, Executive News Director
  • Election Night Celebration; KIRO; Kyle Moore, Reporter
  • Downtown Seattle Shooting; KIRO; Todd Mokhtari, News Director
  • Frightening Ride; KOMO; Liz Rocca, Reporter
  • Southcenter Shooting; KIRO; Tairsa Swenson, Producer; Sarahlynn Aanderud, Assignment Desk
  • Flashpoint; KHQ; Sean Owsley, News Anchor
  • Hood River Fire; KATU; Don Pratt, News Director
    Team Coverage
  • KXLY 4 News at 6:00 - Joel Building Fire; KXLY; Jerry Post, News Director
  • Snow Storm; KING; Mark Ginther, News Director
  • Election Night; KING; Peter O'Connell, Executive Producer
  • Problem Solvers: Holiday Shopping Guide; KOMO; Holly Gauntt, News Director
  • Vancouver Tornado: Team Coverage; KGW; Rod Gramer, Executive News Director
  • Problem Solvers: December Storms; KOMO; Holly Gauntt, News Director
  • Burlingame Landslide; KATU; Don Pratt, News Director
    Spot News
  • Winter Tornado; KGW; Keely Chalmers, Environmental Reporter
  • Downtown Seattle Shooting; KIRO; Bill Skok, Photographer; Gary Horcher, Reporter
  • Frightening Ride; KOMO; Liz Rocca, Reporter
  • Pet Rescue; KTVB Channel 7; Alyson Outen, Reporter; Xanti Alcelay, Photographer; Gary Salzman, Photographer; Troy Colson, Photographer
  • Gearhart Plane Crash; KATU; Don Pratt, News Director
    General Assignment Report - Within 24 Hours
  • Sewer Diving!; KOMO; Denise Whitaker, News Anchor/Reporter
  • Wish List; KOMO; Elisa Jaffe, Reporter; Scott Hopson, Photographer; Darrin Tegman, Editor
  • Bear Learns a Lesson; KOMO; Molly Shen, News Anchor/Reporter; Neil Ikeda, Photographer/Editor
  • To Catch A Killer; KOMO; Molly Shen, News Anchor/Reporter; Brad Baker, Photographer; Wayne White, Editor
  • Squirrel Man; KCPQ; Roxeanne Vainuku, Reporter
  • Runaway Crane; KING; Drew Mikkelsen, Reporter; Tom Tedford, Photographer/Editor
  • Cole Ortega; KPTV Fox 12; Kimberly Maus, Anchor; Josh Miller, Photographer
    General Assignment Report - No Time Limit
  • Spy in Your Pocket; KOMO; Michelle Esteban, Reporter; Kiyomi Taguchi, Videographer; Randy Carnell, Videographer
  • Death at Sea; KOMO; Liz Rocca, Reporter
  • Seller Beware; KOMO; Liz Rocca, Reporter
  • Missing in America; KING; Kellie Cheadle, Producer; Steve Douglas, Photographer/Editor; Chris Ingalls, Reporter
  • Red Light Runner; KING; Steve Douglas, Photographer/Editor; Susannah Frame, Reporter
  • MRSA: Pork Warning - A Problem Solver Report; KOMO; Tracy Vedder, Reporter
    Feature News Report - Light Feature
  • Miracle Boy; KGW; Stephanie Stricklen, Anchor
  • Make Your Reservation for Heaven; KOMO; Michelle Esteban, Reporter
  • The Hands of Time; KHQ; Ryan Coe, Photographer; Anthony Gomes, Reporter
  • Rotten Neighbors; KOMO; Luke Duecy, Reporter
  • Buckley Log Show; KING; Chris Egan, Reporter; Mike Bachety, Photographer/Editor
  • Using Homeless for Advertising; KXLY; Tim Olson, Photographer; Annie Bishop, Reporter
  • Idaho's Flying Saucer Man; Journal Broadcast Group; Justin Rickelman, Photographer; Shane Johnson, Reporter
  • Chasing Ghosts; KOMO; Tracy Vedder, Reporter
    Feature News Report - Serious Feature
  • Milk Money; KATU; Anna Song, Reporter; Bob Foster, Photographer
  • J-R McDowell; KGW; Kurt Austin, TV News Photojournalist; Laural Porter, News Anchor
  • Shawn's Long Wait; KTUU; Scott Jensen, Photojournalist; Jason Moore, Managing Editor/Anchor/Reporter
  • Fallen Heroes Project; KCPQ; Mark Wright, Morning News Anchor
  • Marin's Fight; KOMO; Eric Johnson, Reporter; Doug Pigsley, Photographer
  • BC Feet - A Problem Solver Report; KOMO; Tracy Vedder, Reporter
  • A Corporal's Diary; KOMO; Luke Duecy, Reporter; Eric Jensen, Photographer
  • Mr. Hollywood; KOMO; Michelle Esteban, Reporter
    Investigative Report
  • The Suicide Bed; KIRO; Chris Halsne, Investigative Reporter; Bill Benson, Investigative Producer; David Weed, Videographer/Editor
  • Missing School Equipment; KOMO; Liz Rocca, Reporter; Jennifer Austin, Producer
  • Who Killed Ronda Reynolds: A Problem Solver Investigation; KOMO; Tracy Vedder, Reporter
  • Start Freakin'; KING; Kellie Cheadle, Producer; Steve Douglas, Photographer/Editor; Chris Ingalls, Reporter
  • Forged to Fight; KING; Kellie Cheadle, Producer; Steve Douglas, Photographer/Editor; Chris Ingalls, Reporter
  • Travel Scams; KATU; Thom Jensen, Reporter
    Continuing Coverage
  • Arctic Blast 2008; KATU; Don Pratt, News Director
  • Problem Solvers: Brenden's Last Wish; KOMO; Elisa Jaffe, Reporter; Brad Baker, Photographer
  • Gas Challenge; KOMO; Laura Evans, Producer
  • The Sonics Leave Seattle; KING; Chris Daniels, Reporter
  • Seattle Gang War; KING; Steve Douglas, Photographer; Linda Byron, Reporter
  • Arctic Blast; KGW; Rod Gramer, Executive News Director
    News Special
  • Cancer Awareness Special; KATU; Tracey Lam, Executive Producer; Kevin Eyres, Photographer/Editor
  • Decision 2008: Election Night; Northwest Cable News; Emily Brennan, Executive Producer; Richard Splitstone, Senior Executive Producer
  • Iditarod 2008 - d├®j├á vu; Iditarod Trail Productions; Greg Heister, Producer/Host/Writer/Editor; Chas St. George, Director of Public Relations/Producer; Stan Hooley, Executive Director
  • Problem Solvers Voter Guide; KOMO; Holly Gauntt, News Director; Jill Mullican, Producer; James Owen, Director
  • Track Town Countdown; KMTR NewsSource 16; Scott Fleishman, Sports Anchor/Reporter; Michael Turner, Creative Services Producer/Director
    News Series
  • The Man with Half a Face; KOMO; Michelle Esteban, Reporter; Kiyomi Taguchi, Videographer
  • Burden of Proof; KATU; Anna Song, Investigative Reporter; Bob Foster, Photographer
  • A Bridge to Call Home; KING; Kellie Cheadle, Producer; Steve Douglas, Photographer/Editor; Susannah Frame, Reporter
  • Fight for Faith; KATU; Daniel Tilkin, Reporter
  • Flood Red Tape; KATU; Anna Song, Investigative Reporter; Beth English, Photographer
    News Specialty Reporting
  • Herb Weisbaum Problem Solver; KOMO; Herb Weisbaum
  • Connie Thompson: Consumer Problem Solver; KOMO; Connie Thompson, Anchor/Reporter
  • Problem Solver: Helping Hand; KOMO; Elisa Jaffe, Reporter
  • Shellie's Breast Cancer Diary; KATU; Shellie Bailey-Shah, Reporter
  • Get Jesse; KING; Jesse Jones, Reporter; Bart Treece, Producer; Dino DeLaRosa, Photographer/Editor
    Sports - News Single Story
  • Jayshaun the Phenom; KOMO; Eric Johnson, Reporter; Darrin Tegman, Editor; Matt Stannard, Photographer
  • Dani's Story; KING; Chris Egan, Reporter; Mike Bachety, Photographer/Editor
  • Pirates True Colors; KHQ; Jordan Caskey, Promotions Producer; John Fritz, Reporter
  • Marin's Last Race; KOMO; Eric Johnson, Reporter; Matt Stannard, Photographer
    Human Interest - Feature/Segment
  • The Best Dreams are the Ones We Share; KING; Saint Bryan, Reporter; Tom Voelk, Photojournalist
  • AM Northwest: Brooke's Wish; KATU; Steve Denari, Producer; Bryon Garvin, Photographer; Debora Knapp, Writer
  • The Bugler; KCTS; Enrique Cerna, Producer/Reporter; Tim Griffis, Editor
  • Humoody; KING; Pat Duggan, Producer/Writer; Jean Enersen, Anchor; Ken Jones, Photographer/Editor
  • Problem Solver: Wish List; KOMO; Elisa Jaffe, Reporter; Scott Hopson, Photographer
    Children/Youth (12 and Under) - Program/Special
  • Shadow of the Salmon; Three Sixty Productions; Michael Pearce, Producer/Director/Filmmaker
  • Circus Kids; Seattle Channel; Lowell Deo, Producer; Tom Speer, Photographer
  • Eric's Little Heroes Special; KOMO; Eric Johnson, Writer/Producer; Darrin Tegman, Editor
  • D4K; Idaho Public Television; Joan Cartan-Hansen, Producer
    Arts/Entertainment - Feature/Segment
  • Pinhole Photography; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Vince Patton, Producer/Reporter
  • Attack of the Sea Slugs; Nereus Entertainment LLC; Champ Williams, Producer/Director of Photography
  • The Secret Weapon; Nereus Entertainment LLC; Champ Williams, Producer/Director of Photography
  • Juanny Cash; KING; Keith Bubach, Photographer; Heidi Eng, Producer
  • Enter Doc; SCCtv; John Sharify, Producer; Leslie Tung, Executive Producer; Tim Griffis, Editor
  • PHAME: My Favorite People; KING; Saint Bryan, Reporter; Tom Bishop, Photojournalist
    Arts/Entertainment - Program Special
  • CW11 Underground: Show #4; CW11/KSTW; David Fry, Producer/Editor; Howard Shack, Senior Producer
  • PDXposed - Episode 9; The Digital Studio; Jon Olson, Host/Executive Producer
  • Oregon Art Beat Episode #917; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Jessica Martin, Executive Producer
  • Alfredo Arreguin; Seattle Channel; John Forsen, Producer/Editor
  • Illumination; KBTC; Daniel Kopec, Writer/Producer; Christopher Sherlock, Videographer/Editor
  • The Pulse; CW11/KSTW; Roy Maine, Producer/Editor
  • Jazz Alive!; KCTS; Don LaCombe, Producer; Cleven Ticeson, Editor
  • Oregon Splendor; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Todd Sonflieth, Producer/Editor
    Historic/Cultural - Feature/Segment
  • Googie vs. Goliath; KCTS; Jenny Cunningham, Reporter/Producer; Cleven Ticeson, Editor
  • To Forgive is Divine; KCTS; Enrique Cerna, Producer/Reporter; Dave Ko, Photographer/Editor
  • Seattle's Murals: Pride, History, Heritage; KIRO; Bill Skok, Producer
  • Hero; KBTC; Daniel Kopec, Writer/Producer; Christopher Sherlock, Videographer/Editor
  • With Full Military Honors; Seattle Channel; Feliks Banel, Producer/Writer
  • Dead Wrong; KING; Mike Hays, Editor; Kim Holcomb, Reporter
    Historic/Cultural - Program/Special
  • Oregon Experience: Lola G. Baldwin; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Nadine Jelsing, Producer/Writer; Wendy Morgan, Editor
  • Outdoor Idaho: Family Ranch Heritage; Idaho Public Television; John Crancer, Producer
  • Seattle's Sister Cities: Reykjavik, Iceland; Seattle Channel; Mike James, Producer/Writer; Peggy Lycett, Editor
  • Celilo Revealed; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Vince Patton, Producer/Reporter; Todd Sonflieth, Photographer
  • Oregon Experience: Searching for York; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Beth Harrington, Producer/Writer; Laurance Johnson, Co-Producer; Ron Craig, Consulting Producer
  • Oregon Experience: Civilian Conservation Corps; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Kami Horton, Producer/Writer; Lisa Suinn Kallem, Editor
  • Liberation; KBTC; Daniel Kopec, Writer/Director/Producer; Christopher Sherlock, Videographer/Editor
    Health/Science - Program/Special
  • Cancer Breakthroughs: From Head to Toe; KING; Pat Duggan, Producer/Writer; Jean Enersen, Host/Producer; Joan Kinsey, Producer/Writer
  • Regaining an Active Life; UWTV; Charlie Hinckley, Producer/Writer; Kathy Medak, Editor
  • South Seattle Cancer Risk; Seattle Channel; Kelly Guenther, Producer; Ian Devier, Photographer
  • The Healthcare Crisis: A KCTS 9 Connects Special; KCTS; David Ko, Director; Ethan Morris, Producer
  • Green Prison Reform; KCTS; David Ko, Photographer/Editor; Lesley McClurg, Producer
    Politics/Government - Program/Special
  • City Inside Out/Homeless Encampments; Seattle Channel; CR Douglas, Host/Producer; Susan Han, Senior Producer; Matt Peterson, Photographer/Editor
  • Montana Focus: Race for Governor; MontanaPBS; Gene Brodeur, Producer; Scott Sterling, Director
  • Engaged: Students Becoming Citizens; TVW; Jason Gutz, Videographer/Producer; David Johnson, Writer/Producer
  • Montana PBS Election Night 2008; MontanaPBS; Denise Dowling, Producer; Aaron Pruitt, Co-Producer; John Twiggs, Anchor
  • Viewpoint - Capitol for a Day; KTVB Channel 7; Gary Salzman, Photographer; Mark Johnson, Reporter
  • City Inside/Out: Assisted Suicide; Seattle Channel; CR Douglas, Host/Producer; Susan Han, Senior Producer; Matt Peterson, Photographer/Editor
  • KCTS 9 Connects; KCTS; Ethan Morris, Producer; Lesley McClurg, Producer
    Sports - Feature/Segment
  • Electric Drag Racing; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Vince Patton, Producer/Reporter; Greg Bond, Videographer/Editor; Michael Bendixen, Videographer
  • Ex-Con Football; KXLY Broadcasting Group; Mike Fessler, Photographer; McKay Allen, Reporter
  • A World Away: Amputee Soccer Giving Hope; KCPQ; Aaron Levine, Sports Anchor/Reporter; Steve Schrammeck, Photographer
  • Ironman France; KING; John Curley; Mark Morache; John Stofflet
  • Kina's Life Lessons; KHQ; Jordan Caskey, Promotions Producer/Photographer; John Fritz, Reporter
  • Mac's Comeback; KING; Mike Hays, Editor; Michael King, Reporter
  • 48-Straight Pipe Competition; Plum TV; Justin Ross, Producer
  • Cougar Pride; KHQ; Ryan Coe, Photographer; Anthony Gomes, Reporter
    Sports - Program Series
  • The Mike Holmgren Show; KING; Tony White, Executive Producer; Joel Knip, Producer; Brian O'Connell, Producer
  • Sports Program Series; KCPQ; Dan Devone, Sports Director
  • The Olympics Zone; KING; Peter O'Connell, Executive Producer; Scott Goldman, Producer; Kevin Glantz, Editor
  • Seahawks Pregame Show; Seahawks Broadcasting; Brian O'Connell, Executive Producer; Rich Dewey, Director; Marina Mackrow, Feature Producer
  • Mariners Nightly on FSN; FSN Northwest; Bill Kaczaraba, Vice President of Content/Executive Producer; Curtis Wilson, Producer; Dan Kuehner, Producer; Tim McQuillan, Coordinating Producer; Kevin Vocht, Photographer
  • Seasons On The Fly; Green Highlander Productions Inc.; Greg Heister, Producer/Host/Writer/Editor; Josh Godfrey, Photographer; Ed Springer, Photographer
  • Camp Glanville; Comcast SportsNet NW; David Kamens, Executive Producer; Adam Willis, Associate Producer; Trinity Webber, Producer; DeSean Ray, Producer
  • Northwest Top 10: Best Seats at Safeco Field; FSN Northwest; Bill Kaczaraba, Vice President of Content/Executive Producer; Todd J. Mossburg, Coordinating Producer; Spencer Stephens, Writer/Producer; Jon Jussero, Photographer
    Sports - One-Time Special
  • Will Burks Sunrise to Sunset; Plum TV; Justin Ross, Producer
  • Outdoor Idaho: Xtreme Sports; Idaho Public Television; John Crancer, Producer
  • Niehaus: My First Trip to Cooperstown; FSN Northwest; Bill Kaczaraba, Vice President of Content/Executive Producer; Todd J. Mossburg, Coordinating Producer; Spencer Stephens, Producer; Chris Allard, Photographer
    Sporting Event/Game - Live/Unedited - Program/Special
  • Portland Beavers Baseball - Speed Dating Night; FSN Northwest; Bill Kaczaraba, Vice President of Content/Executive Producer; Jon Bradford, Producer; Patrick Brown, Director
  • Seahawks Football; Seahawks Broadcasting; Brian O'Connell, Executive Producer; Rich Dewey, Director; Jon Bradford, Producer
    Informational/Instructional - Feature/Segment
  • Reptile Hunter; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Ed Jahn, Producer/Director
  • Digital Conversion Education; KTVB Channel 7; Alyson Outen, Reporter; Gary Salzman, Photographer
  • Twin Power Twins; KING; Tom Voelk, Reporter/Photographer/Editor
  • Marmot Dam Removed; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Vince Patton, Producer/Reporter
  • Bruce Lee Celebration; Seattle Channel; Ralph Bevins, Producer; John Sharify, Co-Writer; Derek Wing, Reporter
  • Beauty and the Beak; KING; Keith Bubach, Photographer; Kim Holcomb, Reporter
  • Jennifer Cabala - Coffee 101; KCPQ; Jennifer Cabala, Reporter
  • Wenas Creek Mammoth; Central Washington University; Chris Smart, Producer
    Interview/Discussion - Program/Special
  • Northwest Afternoon: Storming Vegas; KOMO; Jennifer Austin, Senior Producer
  • City Inside/Out: Local Media; Seattle Channel; CR Douglas, Host/Producer; Susan Han, Senior Producer; Travis Muller, Photographer/Editor
  • City Inside/Out: Gun Politics; Seattle Channel; CR Douglas, Host/Producer; Susan Han, Senior Producer; Matt Peterson, Photographer/Editor
  • Northwest Afternoon: Final Farewell: 24 Moments-24 Years; KOMO; Steve Boyd, Executive Producer; Jennifer Austin, Senior Producer; Kris Browne, Producer; Sandy Dang Asher, Producer
  • Northwest Afternoon: So You Think You Can Host?; KOMO; Steve Boyd, Executive Producer; Jennifer Austin, Senior Producer; Nick Junke, Photographer/Editor
    Special Event Coverage (Other than News or Sports)
  • Hello Dalai; KCTS; Jenny Cunningham, Producer; Cleven Ticeson, Producer
  • The 5th Avenue High School Musical Awards!; Outpost Media/Baby Wild Films; Michael Harris, Producer/Director/Editor
  • The Golden Apple Awards; KCTS; Josephine Cheng, Producer/Reporter; David Ko, Director
  • Homage; Fidget.tv/Cadenza Films; John Forsen, Producer; David Fulton, Producer
    Documentary - Cultural/Historical
  • Oregon Experience: The River They Saw; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Eric Cain, Producer/Writer; Nadine Jelsing, Producer/Writer; Emily Shreefter, Editor
  • Full Focus: Exploration Northwest; KBTC; Daniel Kopec, Writer/Producer; Christopher Sherlock, Videographer/Editor
  • Remarkable People; SCCtv; Jeff Gentes, Producer/Editor
  • Chihuly in the Hotshop; Portland Press; Mark McDonnell, Producer; Peter West, Director
  • John Dimitriou's Jazz Alley; Seattle Channel; Peggy Lycett, Producer; Sheila Mullen, Producer
  • Class C: The Only Game in Town; Class C Productions LLC/MontanaPBS; Shasta Grenier, Director/Editor; Justin Lubke, Director/Editor/Cinematographer; Wally Kurth, Producer; Mark Zetler, Producer
  • Richard Bangs' Adventures with Purpose New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga; Small World Productions/KCTS; Patricia Conroy, Producer/Co-writer; David Ris, Editor/Music Director; John Givens, Executive Producer
    Documentary - Topical
  • The Silent Invasion; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Ed Jahn, Producer/Writer; Sarah Fox, Associate Producer; Bruce Barrow, Editor; Todd Sonflieth, Photographer; Nick Fisher, Photographer
  • Barbara Morgan: No Limits; Idaho Public Television; Marcia Franklin, Producer/Writer/Host
  • Escaping the Landfill; KPTV Fox 12; Pete Ferryman, Anchor; Mike Heinrich, Photographer; Autumn Foster, Executive Producer
  • This Land is Our Land; Flying House Productions/SCCtv; John Sharify, Writer/Producer; Maria Lamarca Anderson, Reporter/Executive Producer; Tim Griffis, Photographer/Editor
    Public/Current/Community Affairs - Feature/Segment
  • Danger for Rent; KOMO; Liz Rocca, Reporter
  • City Inside/Out: Homeless in Seattle; Seattle Channel; CR Douglas, Host/Producer; Susan Han, Senior Producer; Matt Peterson, Photographer/Editor
  • Air Apparent; KING; Heidi Eng, Producer; Tom Bishop, Photographer
  • One Stroke at a Time; KING; Saint Bryan, Reporter; Mark Morache, Photojournalist
  • Elephant Breeding; KCTS; Cleven Ticeson, Editor; Terry Murphy, Producer
  • War Widows; KCTS; Jenny Cunningham, Reporter; David Ko, Photographer/Editor
  • Invisible Wounds: Traumatic Brain Injury; KCTS; Lesley McClurg, Producer; Greg Davis, Photographer/Editor
    Public/Current/Community Affairs - Program/Special
  • Learning to Learn; KING; Joan Kinsey, Producer/Writer; Carolyn Douglas, Co-Producer/Reporter; Cherylynne Crowther, Co-Producer
  • Problem Solvers: Working 4 You; KOMO; Liz Rocca, Executive Producer; Eve Carnell, Executive Producer
  • Problem Solvers' Gift of Giving; KOMO; Jill Mullican, Senior Producer; Darrin Tegman, Editor
  • Rachel's Challenge; KTVB Channel 7; Paul Boehlke, Photographer; Dee Sarton, Reporter
  • KCTS 9 Connects with Enrique Cerna; KCTS; Enrique Cerna, Executive Producer; Lesley McClurg, Producer
  • Art of Aging 102: Andropause, Menopause and Sexuality as We Age; Leaping Media LLC; Michelle Mansfield, Producer
    Informational/Instructional - Program/Special
  • Outdoor Idaho: 25th Anniversary; Idaho Public Television; Bruce Reichert, Executive Producer
  • Go Green! A KATU Family Matters Earth Day Special; KATU; Steve Denari, Producer; Bryon Garvin, Photographer; Kris Gurrad, Designer
  • Oregon Field Guide; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Steve Amen, Executive Producer/Host
  • Outdoor Idaho: Mining Idaho; Idaho Public Television; Bruce Reichert, Executive Producer
  • Oregon Field Guide 20th Anniversary Special; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Steve Amen, Executive Producer/Host; Lisa Suinn Kallem, Senior Video Editor
    Promotion - News Promo - Single Spot
  • Thank You; KPTV; Ray Pylant, Producer/Graphic Designer; Jessica Coy, Producer/Writer
  • Studio on the Square Launch; KGW; Chris Hansen, Designer; Jeff Patterson, Design Director; Kevin Ebel, Photographer
  • Dirty Dining; KPTV; Ray Pylant, Producer/Graphic Designer
  • Scammie Things; KOMO; William Harris, Producer; Shawn Sergev, Graphic Designer
  • KGW.com - OLYMPIC; KGW; Steve Kaufman, Writer/Producer/Director/Editor
  • Gift of Giving Special; KOMO; Ryan Severn, Writer/Producer
    Promotion - News Promo - Campaign
  • Make it a Great Day; KCPQ; Jana Huskey, News Marketing Manager; Randy Davis, Writer/Producer/Editor; Cisco McCarthy, Videographer
  • Get Jesse; KING; Enrico Benjamin, Senior Producer/Editor
  • NewsChannel 8: Where News Breaks First; KGW; Randy Cobb, Writer/Producer/Director/Editor
  • Should Have Watched KOMO; KOMO; Scott Altus, Producer; Sara Avery, Producer; Carol Garza, Production Assistant
    Promotion - Program - Single Spot
  • Dr. Phil Loves Northwest Afternoon; KOMO; Steve Boyd, Executive Producer; Nick Junke, Photographer/Editor
  • Get the Latest, Get Funky, Get Local!; Seattle Channel; Travis Muller, Producer/Shooter/Editor
  • Forget the Turkey! (Hawks vs Cowboys); KCPQ; Ileana Gonzales, Promotion Manager; Brent Ayres, Writer/Producer
  • 7th Inning Stretch; KOMO; Sara Avery, Producer; David Cassels, Designer; Nora Pigsley, Talent
  • 70's Man; CW11/KSTW; Howard Shack, Senior Producer; Dean Poor, Producer
  • Class C 60 Second Promotion; KUSM; Kyle Sorenson, Promotions Producer
  • Seinfeld Kid; CW11/KSTW; A. Winslow Barger, Producer
  • Luckiest Catch; KOMO; Corina Brown, Graphic Designer; William Harris, Producer; Bobby Lohnes, Musical Composer
  • Plum-TV Image Spot; Plum TV; Greg Schaefer, Producer
    Promotion - Program - Campaign
  • NewsChannel 8: It's Your Future; KGW; Randy Cobb, Writer/Producer/Director/Editor; Paul Graham, Art Director
  • Only on FSN; FSN Northwest; Bill Kaczaraba, Vice President of Content/Executive Producer; DJ Hammond, Editor; Derrick Froyalde
  • Sounders Super Search; KING; Mark Feijo, Producer; Thomas Anderson, Producer
  • Livepdx.com; KPTV; Robin Sanz, Promotion Producer; Patti McInroe, Graphics Design Director
  • The Silent Invasion: An Oregon Field Guide Special - Promotional Campaign; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Mark Buchanan, Director/On Air Creative
    Community/Public Service (PSAs) - Single Spot
  • DUI Find a Ride; Alaska State Troopers; Justin Freeman, Visual Information Specialist
  • DTV - Are You Ready?; MontanaPBS; Michael Ballard, Producer; Kyle Sorenson, Promotions Producer
  • Tough; Copacino + Fujikado; Jim Copacino, Creative Director
    Community/Public Service (PSAs) - Campaign
  • DTV Transition; KPTV; Ray Pylant, Producer/Graphic Designer; Sean Reynolds, Producer
  • Not a Game 1 and 2; Jones Advertising; Mark Jones, Creative Director
  • Bubble Talk/Safari/Learning from Dad; Talaris Institute; Cindi Pendergraft, Executive Producer/Creative Director; David Leonard, Director
    Commercial - Single Spot
  • Xylophone; WONGDOODY; Jason Fong, Art Director; George Mollas, Copywriter
  • Office; Jones Advertising; Mark Jones, Creative Director
  • Welcome Back; Copacino + Fujikado; Jim Copacino, Creative Director
  • Fullness & Sheen; Copacino + Fujikado; Jim Copacino, Creative Director
  • Fungo; Copacino + Fujikado; Jim Copacino, Creative Director
  • Magician; Copacino + Fujikado; Jim Copacino, Creative Director
    Commercial - Campaign
  • Smoker Mouth/Lung Dance Off/Xylophone; WONGDOODY; Matt McCain, Creative Director
  • Fullness & Sheen/Magician/Fungo; Copacino + Fujikado; Jim Copacino, Creative Director
    On-Camera Talent - Anchor - News
  • Molly Shen, Anchor Composite; KOMO; Molly Shen, News Anchor/Reporter
  • Breaking News Composite; KATU; Steve Dunn, News Anchor
  • Jean Enersen, KING 5 News; KING; Jean Enersen, Anchor
  • Lori Matsukawa; KING; Lori Matsukawa, Anchor
  • Erik Sandoval; Northwest Cable News; Erik Sandoval, News Anchor
  • Dan Lewis - KOMO 4 News; KOMO; Dan Lewis, News Anchor
    On-Camera Talent - Anchor - Sports
  • Aaron Levine Composite; KCPQ; Aaron Levine, Sports Anchor/Reporter
  • Sportscast; KCPQ; Dan Devone, Sports Director
    On-Camera Talent - Anchor - Weather
  • Daily Weathercast; KIVI; Scott Dorval
  • Tornado & Snow; KOIN; Bruce Sussman
  • Jeff Renner, Meteorologist; KING; Jeff Renner, Meteorologist
  • Chris Warren; KING; Chris Warren, Meteorologist
  • Steve Pool - Weather; KOMO; Steve Pool, Weathercaster
    On-Camera Talent - Program Host/Moderator
  • Chris Cashman; Chris Cashman, Talent/Producer/Editor
  • Marijuana: It's Time for a Conversation; ACLU of Washington; Rick Steves, Host/Moderator
  • About The Money; KCTS; Josephine Cheng, Program Host/Moderator
  • PDXposed - Episode 5 - Newport, OR Show; The Digital Studio; Jon Olson, Host/Executive Producer
    On-Camera Talent - Reporter - General Assignment
  • Liz Rocca Reports; KOMO; Liz Rocca, Reporter
  • Bill McGinty Composite; KHQ; Bill McGinty, Anchor
  • Elisa Jaffe; KOMO; Elisa Jaffe, Reporter
  • Laural Porter - Reporter Composite; KGW; Laural Porter, News Anchor
  • Roxeanne Vainuku Compilation; KCPQ; Roxeanne Vainuku, Reporter
  • Anthony Gomes Reports; KHQ; Anthony Gomes, Reporter
  • Anna Song Composite; KATU; Anna Song, Investigative Reporter/Anchor
  • Dan Tilkin Reports; KATU; Daniel Tilkin, Reporter/Anchor
  • Michelle Esteban 2008; KOMO; Michelle Esteban, Reporter
    On-Camera Talent - Reporter - Programming
  • Sharify Reports: Doc; SCCtv; John Sharify, Writer/Reporter
  • Liz Rocca - Problem Solver; KOMO; Liz Rocca, Executive Producer/Investigative Reporter
  • Sharify's Stories; SCCtv; John Sharify, Writer/Reporter
  • Driving Northwest; KING; Tom Voelk, Reporter/Photographer/Editor
    Director
  • Liberation; KBTC; Daniel Kopec, Director
  • Homage; Fidget.tv; John Forsen, Director
  • Saboonchian Composite; KIRO; Ben Saboonchian, Documentary Writer/Producer
  • There is No Place Like Nome; Alaska Channel; Marla Williams, Director/Writer/Producer
  • Chihuly in the Hotshop; Portland Press; Peter West, Director
  • Class C: The Only Game in Town; Class C Productions LLC/MontanaPBS; Shasta Grenier, Director/Editor; Justin Lubke, Director/Editor/Cinematographer
  • Oregon Experience: The River They Saw; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Nadine Jelsing, Director
    News Producer
  • Eleven at 11 - December 17; KIRO; Kelly Blake, Producer
  • KOMO 4 News at 11pm; KOMO; Nathan Wilson, Producer
  • KOMO 4 News at 11 pm; KOMO; Nathan Wilson, Producer
    Writer - News
  • Black Nature; KGW; Stephanie Stricklen, Journalist
  • Burton Writing Composite; KGW; Scott Burton, Writer/Reporter
  • Laural Porter's Good Stories; KGW; Laural Porter, News Anchor
  • Jason Moore Composite; KTUU; Jason Moore, Managing Editor/Anchor/Reporter
    Writer - Program
  • The Silent Invasion; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Ed Jahn, Writer
  • Saboonchian Composite; KIRO; Ben Saboonchian, Documentary Writer/Producer
  • Oregon Experience: Searching for York; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Beth Harrington, Writer
  • The River They Saw; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Eric Cain, Writer
  • Full Focus; KBTC; Daniel Kopec, Writer/Producer
  • Oregon Experience: Civilian Conservation Corps; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Kami Horton, Producer/Writer
    Photographer - News
  • Jordan Caskey Composite; KHQ; Jordan Caskey, Promotions Producer
  • Justin Rickelman Composite; Journal Broadcast Group; Justin Rickelman, Photographer
  • Stories from the Last Frontier; KTUU; Scott Jensen, Photojournalist
  • Seattle Gang Unit; KING; Steve Douglas, Investigative Photographer
  • KA's Photography Composite; KGW; Kurt Austin, TV News Photojournalist
    Photographer - Program
  • Mt Washington Climb and Spirit Lake Photoessay; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Michael Bendixen, Videographer/Editor
  • Richard Bangs' Adventures with Purpose - Switzerland: Quest for the Sublime; Small World Productions; Ian Devier, Director
  • Attack of the Sea Slugs; Nereus Entertainment LLC; Champ Williams, Producer/Director
  • Mike's Photography Composite; KING; Mike Hays, Photographer/Editor
  • There's No Place Like Nome; Alaska Channel; Richard Cooper, Director/Producer
  • Class C: The Only Game in Town; Class C Productions LLC/MontanaPBS; Justin Lubke, Director/Editor/Cinematographer
    Editor - News
  • Josh Godfrey Composite; KHQ; Josh Godfrey, Photojournalist
  • Editing Justin Rickelman; KIVI; Justin Rickelman, Photojournalist
  • A Splice of Alaska; KTUU; Scott Jensen, Photojournalist
  • Spoko-Sports; KHQ; Jordan Caskey, Promotions Producer
  • Tri Ngo: Composite; KOMO; Tri Ngo, Editor
    Editor - Program
  • Nokie Edwards - Art Beat; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Lisa Suinn Kallem, Editor
  • Chihuly in the Hotshop; Portland Press; Peter West, Editor
  • Swift Lab - Joint Operations; Lockheed Martin; Dan Berg, Avid Editor
  • CW11 Underground: Show #4; CW11/KSTW; David Fry, Producer/Editor
  • The River They Saw; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Emily Shreefter, Editor
  • Oregon Experience: Civilian Conservation Corps; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Lisa Suinn Kallem, Editor
  • Hearts and Minds; Lockheed Martin; Josh Pfenning, Avid Editor
  • Class C: The Only Game in Town; Class C Productions LLC/MontanaPBS; Shasta Grenier, Director/Editor; Justin Lubke, Director/Editor/Cinematographer
  • Photog Special; KGW; Alex Lynch, Photographer
  • Jason Fierst Composite; KING; Jason Fierst, Photographer/Editor
    Graphic Arts - Non-News
  • KHQ Promotions; KHQ; David Ratto, Designer
  • Montana Ag Live, Election Coverage; MontanaPBS; Scott Sterling, Graphic Artist
  • Oregon Sports Network Show Opens; Lavalobe; Joshua Downs, Art Director; Keith Nealey, Creative Director
    Craft Specialty - Musical Composition/Arrangement
  • Class C: The Only Game In Town; Sweetgrass Music; Philip Aaberg, Composer
  • The Secret Weapon; Croxton Studios; Kevin Croxton, Music Composer
  • Silent Invasion; Oregon Public Broadcasting; Cal Scott, Composer
  • Attack of the Sea Slugs; Croxton Studios; Kevin Croxton, Music Composer
    Audio
  • Shadow of the Salmon; Three Sixty Productions; Travis Jordan, Audio
  • Seafair-Danger!; KIRO; Bryan Johnston, Senior Writer/Producer-Creative Services
  • 11th & Grant with Eric Funk; MontanaPBS; Gil Stober, Engineer/Producer, Peak Recording & Sound
    Advanced Media - Interactivity
  • YouNews Snowstorm Coverage; KATU.com; Doug Fontaine, Senior Web Producer
  • The Small Business Summit; Microsoft Studios/Microsoft US CMB Digital Web Marketing/Piranha Entertainment; Mark Stendal, Executive Producer; CF Bien, Executive Producer; Kory Kuriel, Executive Producer
  • Daily Access; Jones Advertising/Microsoft Branded Entertainment Experiences Team; Mark Jones, Creative Director
  • LifeNet TV Highlights; Farmers Life; Kevin Allar, Producer/Director; Rion Groves, Executive Producer; John Nierras, Editor
  • KGW.com - Election Night Interactive Coverage; KGW.com; Frank Mungeam, Internet Site Manager
  • Cox Conserves Heroes; KIRO and KIROTV.com; Michael Fox, Internet Videographer; Penny LeGate, Reporter; Maria Lamarca Anderson, Community Relations Manager
    Advanced Media - News Programming
  • KING5.com Election Night Webcast; KING; Travis Pittman, Producer; Carolyn Douglas, Anchor; David Wike, Photographer; Jan Minagawa, Senior News Executive; John Goff, Web Designer
  • KGW.com - Overall News Coverage 2008; KGW.com; Frank Mungeam, Internet Site Manager
  • Hot Dogs Take Jump Roping to World Competition; KIROTV.com; Michael Fox, Internet Videographer
  • Dairyman Blues; Outpost Media/Baby Wild Films; Michael Harris, Producer/Director/Writer/Editor
  • Lingerie Football League: True Fantasy Football; KIROTV.com; Michael Fox, Internet Videographer
  • 127 Turbines Twirl for 55,000 Northwest Homes; KIROTV.com; Michael Fox, Internet Videographer
    Advanced Media - Breaking News/Continuing Coverage
  • KGW.com - Arctic Blast Continuing Coverage; KGW.com; Frank Mungeam, Internet Site Manager
  • Tacoma Pursuit Ends in Arrest of Bank Robbery Suspect; KIROTV.com; Tim Smith, Webstaff
    Advanced Media - Informational/Instructional
  • Million Dollar Round Table; Farmers Life; Kevin Allar, Producer/Director; Rion Groves, Executive Producer; John Nierras, Editor
  • Stay Sharp on Internet Safety; Jones Advertising; Mark Jones, Creative Director
  • Why Life? The Angel Ferrera Story; Farmers Life; Kevin Allar, Producer/Director; Rion Groves, Executive Producer; John Nierras, Editor
  • Utilikilts; Storyteller Communications; Dan Ibabao, Editor/Producer
  • DRIVE Car Reviews; Belo Interactive; Tom Voelk, Reporter/Photographer/Editor
  • Why Critical Illness - The Tommi Simcox Story; Farmers Life; Kevin Allar, Producer/Director; Rion Groves, Executive Producer; John Nierras, Editor
  • Outdoor Idaho: Mining Movie; Idaho Public Television; Bruce Reichert, Executive Producer
    Advanced Media - Arts/Entertainment
  • Retention is a Contact Sport; Farmers Life; Kevin Allar, Producer/Director; Rion Groves, Executive Producer; John Nierras, Editor
  • 45th NW Regional Emmys; Chris Cashman/NATAS NW; Chris Cashman, Talent/Producer/Editor
  • Daily Access; Jones Advertising/Microsoft Branded Entertainment Experiences Team; Mark Jones, Creative Director
  • Don Carlos; SCCtv; John Sharify, Reporter; Scott Rensberger, Photographer; Tim Griffis, Editor
    Advanced Media - Sports/Sporting Event/Game - Live
  • EVP Men's Finals; Comcast On-Demand; Russ Nelson, Producer; Tod Pickett, Talent; Richard Valentine, Director
  • Battle In Seattle: The Cascade Cup; Comcast On-Demand; Russ Nelson, Producer; Tod Pickett, Talent; Richard Valentine, Associate Producer
    Advanced Media - Commercial
  • Small Business Summit Commercial; Microsoft Studios/Piranha Entertainment; Mark Stendal, Executive Producer; CF Bien, Executive Producer; Kory Kuriel, Executive Producer; Chris Cashman, Talent/Writer
  • No Stank You; WONGDOODY; Matt McCain, Creative Director; Tracy Wong, Executive Creative Director
  • Stay Sharp on Internet Safety; Jones Advertising; Mark Jones, Creative Director
  • Rhyming for Re-sellers; Green Rubino/Piranha Entertainment; Mark Stendal, Executive Producer; Cam Green, Executive Producer; Norbert Caoili, Director

College Nominations

    News - Long Form
  • Dear Mom; The University of Montana; Amanda Harris, Melanie Overcast, Co-Producers; Denise Dowling & Gita Saedi Kiely, Advisers; Jason Hendrickson and Adam Winger, Co-Directors; Eric Allen, Diego Bejarano, Ashleigh Ebert, Andrew Granbois, Alex Krigsvold, Kerry McKay, Cody Munson, Christina Newbill, Lauren Pedrick, Matthew Roberts, Chris Spencer, Aricka Turner
  • Montana Journal-The Unlikely Candidates; The University of Montana; Noel Pederson, Caitlin Mallory, Co-Producers; John Twiggs, Adviser; Badria Al-Abdullah, Dan Boyce, Owen Brown, Sam Bury, Russ Curry, Stacy Gray, Amy McDonald, Caitlin Mallory, Natalie Neumann, Rob Norton, Breanna Roy, Liam Scholey, Charlie Thomas, Jordan Treece
  • Illicit Exchanges: Canada, the U.S. & Crime; Pacific Lutheran University; Melissa Campbell, Senior Producer; Robert M. Wells, Faculty Adviser; Julie Olds; Senior Researcher; Shannon Schrecengost and Emilie Firn, Assistant Producers
    News - Short Form
  • ADANAC, Made in Montana; University of Montana; Amanda Ferrucci, Producer; Denise Dowling & Ray Ekness, Advisers; Russ Curry, Dan Boyce, Amanda Ferrucci
  • Oregon's School for the Blind; University of Oregon; Rebecca Purice, Amira Dughri, Ashley Smallman, Co-Producers; Rebecca Force, Adviser
  • Help for Eugene's Homeless - Nathan's Story; University of Oregon; Rebecca Purice, Producer; Rebecca Force, Adviser
    Entertainment
  • Business: Made in Montana; University of Montana; Class of 2009; Denise Dowling & Ray Ekness, Advisers; Badria Al-Abdullah, Crystal Bowling, Owen Brown, Russ Curry, Amanda Ferrucci, Stacy Gray, Kelly Hanson, Kris Hanson, Eddie Haver, Caitlin Mallory, Noel Pederson, Breanna Roy, Charlie Thomas
  • Nuclear Acrobat; University of Oregon; Wen Lee, Rebecca Purice, Steven Wilsey, Co-Producers; John Palfreman, Adviser
  • The Barns of Pierce County; Clover Park Technical College; Hoshanna Barrett, Producer; Steve Marshall and Scott Blatman, Advisers; Korey Gordon, Mark Hamilton, Jarron Janski
  • Video Underground 4402; Washington State University, Cable 8 Productions; Dominic Shelden, Producer; Yevgeniya Solodovnikova, Adviser; Chris Antes, Scott Sweeney

High School Nominations

    News
  • Dominican Republic; South Kitsap High School; Haley Lewis, Producer; Mike Downum, Adviser
  • Gaza Protest; Meadowdale High School; Dalia Mendoza, Producer; Claire Beach, Adviser
  • Trojan TV - February; Fife High School; Jordan Lewis, Director; John Shula, Adviser; Parris Ancheta, Producer/Actress; Cameron Andrews, Producer/Actor; Katherine Blunt, Actress; Nick Childers, Cameraman; Alicia Cleveland, Producer/Actress; Conner Courtney, Producer/Actor/Editor; Christina Fuller, Actress; Elyse Glahn, Actress/Editor; Kelsey Griess, Editor; Cameron Hayes, Production Assistant; Hailey Hayes, Production Assistant; Charlee Joyce, Production Assistant; Pavel Khinotskiy, Production Assistant; Kent Knudson, Production Assistant; Austin Knudtson, Editor; Bradey Krone, Production Assistant/Editor; Nick Latta, Production Assistant; Jordan Lewis, Director/Producer/Cameraman/Editor; Nathaniel Markwith, Editor; Cody Mcbroom, Production Assistant; Parker Murdock, Production Assistant/Editor; Jack Murrey, Production Assistant/Editor/Actor; Tony Reifel, Production Assistant; Tessa Wagner, Production Assistant/Editor; Brian Vlock, Actor
  • Bonney Lake High School Culinary Program; Wade Hunt, Producer; Shannon Carr-Cohen, Adviser
  • Cheerlife; Gov. John Rogers High School; Mahlia Overby, Producer; Megan Lawson, Anthony Campa, Chris Acfalle, Crew; DeWayne Crust, Adviser
    Cultural Affairs
  • Canned Film Festival; South Kitsap High School; Michael McLaren, Producer; Mike Downum, Adviser
  • Kitsap Live Steamers; South Kitsap High School; Scott Bonjukian, Producedr; Mike Downum, Adviser
  • NYO: Native Youth Olympics; East High School & MEDIAK; Andrew Byrd, Producer; Chris Joy, Executive Producer; Lee Bullington, Adviser
  • Cell Phone Policy for Meadowdale High School; Meadowdale High School; Fatima El-Zein and Nicole Jones, Co-Producers; Claire Beach, Adviser
    Sports
  • Day Trip to Snoqualmie; South Kitsap High School; Joey Cole, Producer; Mike Downum, Adviser
  • Addison Tracy Feature; Bonney Lake High School; Zackery Nard, Producer; Shannon Carr-Cohen, Adviser
  • Aaron Quevedo Pkg; Chris Lumsden, Producer/Editor; Marika Barnes, Technical Director; Christian "CJ" Sweet, Graphics Coordinator; Shannon Carr-Cohen, Adviser
    Public Affairs
  • Seattle Needle Exchange; Ballard High School; Coburn Erskine, Ben Steiner, William Pierce, Co-Producers; Matt Lawrence, Adviser
  • COPS; Ballard High School; Nicole Bowns, John Barnes, Co-Producers; Matt Lawrence, Adviser
  • Climbing for a Cure; Ballard High School; Kaelan Gilman, Annalee Millar, Will Livesley-O'Neill, Co-Producers; Matt Lawrence, Adviser
  • Real World Gotham; Fife High School; Jordan Lewis, Director; John Shula, Adviser
    Craft Achievement
  • Don't Spill; Ballard High School; Levi Friedman, Jacob Kutrakan, Ryan Zemke, Co-Producers; Matt Lawrence, Adviser
  • Trench Tale; Fife High School; Jordan Lewis, Director; John Shula, Adviser
  • Santa S.W.A.T.; Fife High School; Jordan Lewis, Director; John Shula, Adviser
    Documentary
  • Isla De Esperanza; Bellevue High School; Taylor Moe, Director, Writer, Producer; Connor Hair, Cinematographer,Co-Writer, Producer; Brad Conger Adviser
  • Left Side; Ballard High School; Andy Tran, Esther Magasis, Ryan Zemke, Co-Producers; Matt Lawrence, Adviser
  • Think Outside the Book; Tri-Tech Skills Center; Zack Brands, Antonia Campos, Levi Fox, Selena Heath, Harley Lawrence, Michael Mackebon, Cainan Martens, Shauna Nixon, Chet Norman, Joel Petersen, Ricky Puryear, Derreck Sproles, Colton Thornton, Producers; Mike Greif, Adviser
  • A Generation of Consolidation; Reel Grrls; Samantha Muilenburg and Brooke Noel, Co-Producers; Reid Kuenen and Maile Martinez, Advisers.
    Dramatic Presentation
  • You Got Served; Ballard High School; Emily Deering, Bryce Ellis, Jose Anguiano, Co-Producers; Matt Lawrence, Adviser
  • The Umbrella; Ballard High School; Kaelan Gilman, Parker Davis, Henry Shenk, Co-Producers; Matt Lawrence, Adviser
  • Thicker than Water; Reel Grrls; Sami Kubo and Camille Kolodziejski, Co-Producers; Mandy Hubbard and Lila Kitaeff, Advisers
  • Jack Stone; Fife High School; Jordan Lewis, Director; Cameron Andrews, Nick Latta, John Lane, Actors; John Shula, Adviser
 
Home