2008 - 45th Annual Emmy® Nominations

Congratulations to all the nominees!

Looking forward to seeing you at the

45th Annual Northwest Regional

Emmy Awards Presentations!

Saturday, June 7th, 2008
Jonas Jensen Fremont Studios and Theatre

Program Achievement

Morning/Daytime News (Markets 1-20)

KOMO-TV, "KOMO 4 News at 11 AM"; Charles Trillingham, Producer

KIRO-TV, "KIRO 7 Eyewitness News @ Noon"; Bridget Turrell, Producer

KING-TV, "Arctic Blast" - KING 5 Morning News; Travis Pittman, Producer; Amanda Bedsaul, Director

KIRO-TV, "December Floods - Day One"; Bridget Turrell, Producer; Diane Bowers, Writer

Evening News (Markets 1-20)

KIRO-TV, "KIRO 7 Eyewitness News @ 6 pm"; Tonya Estes, Executive Producer

KOMO-TV, "KOMO 4 News at 11 PM"; Nathan Wilson, Producer

KOMO-TV, "787 Rollout"; Christina Condelles, Producer

KOMO-TV, "December Storm"; Laura Evans, Producer

KOMO-TV, "December Storm"; Jill Mullican, Senior Producer

KING-TV, "KING 5 News @ 5 PM - Flooding Disaster"; Doug Alder, Executive Producer; Erik Breon, Producer

Morning/Daytime News (Markets 21-80)

KGW-TV, "December Storm Rolls In"; Dan Rasmussen, News Producer

KPTV Fox 12, "GoodDay Oregon"; Patrick McCreary, News Director; Brian Van Kleef, Executive Producer

Evening News (Markets 21-80)

KGW-TV, "Progress After the Storm"; Carol McClain, Producer

KGW, "December Storm Rolls In"; Scott Collins, Producer

KOIN-TV, "KOIN News 6 at 5 PM"; Jeff Alan, News Director; Brandi Smith, Producer

KGW, "Slammed by the December Storm"; Gina Zandy, Producer

Morning/Daytime News (Markets 81+)

KTRV-TV, "Fox 12 This Morning"; Joe Decker, Producer

KIVI-TV, "Today's 6 News Good Morning Live"; Tyson Miller, Producer

Evening News (Markets 81+)

KBCI-TV, "CBS 2 Eyewitness News at 5"; Robyn Flohrschutz, Producer

KTVB-TV, "The News at Ten"; Paul Boehlke

KIMA, "Action News at 5pm"; Robin Wojtanik, Action News at 5pm

KIVI-TV, "Today's 6 News Live at Ten"; Toby Shaw, 10pm Producer

Station Excellence

KOMO-TV, "KOMO 4 - The Problem Solvers"; Jim Clayton, General Manager

KGW, "KGW-TV"; DJ Wilson, General Manager

KING-TV, "KING 5"; Ray Heacox, General Manager

KOHD-TV, "KOHD-TV Year One"; Jerry Upham, General Manager

KPTV Fox 12, "KPTV Fox 12"; Kieran Clarke, General Manager

KIRO-TV, "KIRO-TV"; Eric Lerner, General Manager

Community Service

KING-TV, "Home Team Harvest"; Lisa Thompson, Director of Community Relations; Peter O'Connell, Executive Producer Special Projects

KCTS-TV, "The War: Stories from the Northwest, World War II"; Enrique Cerna, Executive Producer

KPTV Fox 12, "KPTV Fox 12"; Kieran Clarke, General Manager

KXLY-TV, "KXLY4's & Sullivan Homes Extreme Team"; Rob Davis, Coordinating Producer; Mark Peterson, Producer; Andrea Flatley, Producer

KOMO-TV, "Problem Solvers: Flood Relief"; Holly Gauntt, News Director

KOBI-TV, "Southern Oregon Meth Project"; Bob Wise, Vice President/General Manager; Scott Gee, Executive Producer; Christina Anderson, Spokesperson/Producer

Breaking News

KING-TV, "The Worst Storm of the Year"; Chris Daniels, Reporter; Rob Schaefer, Photojournalist

KPTV Fox 12, "Vancouver Stand Off"; Patrick McCreary, News Director; Bruce Williams, Managing Editor

KOMO-TV, "Woodinville Floods"; Molly Shen, Reporter; Neil Ikeda, Photographer

KATU-TV, "School Shooting"; Don Pratt

KGW, "Highway 26 Slide"; Rod Gramer, Executive News Director

KHQ-TV, "Fuel Explosion"; Dana Haynes, Anchor/Reporter

KECI-TV, "Blackcat Fire (Montage of Continuing Coverage from News at 5 and News at 6)"; Jim Harmon, News Director

KIRO-TV, "Steilacom Ferry Bomb Scare"; Todd Mokhtari, News Director

KATU-TV, "Vancouver Standoff"; Don Pratt

Team Coverage

KIRO-TV, "UW Shooting"; Todd Mokhtari, News Director

KPTV Fox 12, "Cyber Sting"; Kerry Tomlinson, Reporter

KXLY-TV, "KXLY4 News at 6:00 - Moscow Sniper Ambush"; Chris Cargill, Proudcer; Jerry Post, News Director

KIRO-TV, "UW Water Main Break"; Todd Mokhtari, News Director

KOMO-TV, "December Floods"; Holly Gauntt, News Director

KGW-TV, "December Storm"; Rod Gramer, Executive News Director

KING-TV, "December Storms"; KING 5 NewsStaff, News Staff

Spot News

KOMO-TV, "Family; News Reporter Find Missing Woman Dead"; George Howell, News Reporter

KGW-TV, "Landslide"; Keely Chalmers, Environmental Reporter

KIRO-TV, "Aberdeen Wind Storm"; Richard Thompson, Reporter; Jay Johnson, Photographer

General Assignment Report - Within 24 Hours

KOMO-TV, "Dangerous Crosswalk"; Denise Whitaker, Anchor/Reporter

KING-TV, "A Sailor's Homecoming"; Elisa Hahn, Reporter; Alan Douglas, Photojournalist

KOMO-TV, "Shrinking Yard"; John Sharify, Reporter; Brad Baker, Photographer

KOMO-TV, "Grey Girl"; Molly Shen, Reporter; Jon Knorr, Photographer

KGW-TV, "The Names Project"; Scott Burton, Reporter; Alex Lynch, Photojournalist

KGW-TV, "Children of the Flames"; Scott Burton, Reporter; Scott Williams, Photojournalist

KOMO-TV, "Victim of Rape Suspect Speaks Out"; George Howell, News Reporter

KATU-TV, "Wildfire Wedding"; Nick Winkler, Reporter; Charles Fisher, Photographer

KGW, "Vernonia: Mountain of Sorrow"; Pat Dooris, News Reporter; Ken McCormick, Photographer

KATU-TV, "Child Truck Driver"; Anita Kissee, Reporter; Sean Estes, Photographer

General Assignment Report - No Time Limit

KING-TV, "Foster Adopt"; Susannah Frame, Reporter; Kellie Cheadle, Producer; Steve Douglas, Photographer

KING-TV, "Vet Charities"; Chris Ingalls, Reporter; Kellie Cheadle, Producer; Steve Douglas, Photographer

KOMO-TV, "Problem Solvers: Silent Passenger"; Michelle Esteban, Producer

KOMO-TV, "Scalped"; Liz Rocca, Reporter

KOMO-TV, "Vanished"; Tracy Vedder, Reporter; Jim Resch, Photographer

KGW, "Vernonia: Unveiling the Devastation"; Kyle Iboshi, News Reporter

Feature News Report - Light Feature

KOMO-TV, "For the Last Time"; John Sharify, Reporter; Jon Knorr, Photographer

KOMO-TV, "How to Beat Priceline 2.0"; Matt Markovich, Reporter/Producer

KOMO-TV, "Stunt School"; Eric Johnson, Reporter; Katie Johnson, Photographer; Darrin Tegman, Editor

KHQ-TV, "Do ya get what you paid for?"; Bill McGinty, Anchor; Josh Godfrey, Photojournalist

KOMO-TV, "Colton's Wish"; Eric Johnson, Reporter; Matt Stannard, Photographer; Darrin Tegman, Editor

KOMO-TV, "Phoney Excuses"; Luke Duecy, Reporter; Kiomi Taguchi, Photographer

KTUU-TV, "Wind Hunters"; Jason Moore, Reporter; Scott Jensen, Photographer

KTUU-TV, "River of Bears"; Jason Moore, Reporter; Scott Jensen, Photographer

Feature News Report - Serious Feature

KOMO TV, "Portraits"; John Sharify, Reporter; Doug Pigsley, Photographer

KGW, "The Good Doctor"; Stephanie Stricklen, News Anchor; Kurt Austin, Photographer

KOMO-TV, "Cyber Stalkers Among Us: Problem Solvers"; Michelle Esteban, Reporter/Producer; Randy Carnell, Photographer; Tri Ngo, Editor

KGW, "Where's Molly Now?"; Laural Porter, News Anchor; Kurt Austin, Photographer

KTUU-TV, "A Bus in the Wild"; Jason Moore, Reporter; Scott Jensen, Photographer

KTUU-TV, "From Hunt to Harvest: An Inupiaq Whale Tale"; Jill Burke, Reporter/Writer; Scott Jensen, Photographer

KATU-TV, "Homeless Teen"; Anna Song, Reporter; Beth English, Photographer

Investigative Report

KATU-TV, "Bad Business"; Anna Song, Reporter; Chris Wilkinson, Photographer; Beth English, Photographer

KATU-TV, "Bogus Locksmiths"; Shellie Bailey-Shah, Reporter; Monty Orrick, Photographer

KOMO-TV, "Risky Remedy"; Liz Rocca, Reporter; Randy Carnell, Photographer

KING-TV, "Liar Loans"; Susannah Frame, Reporter; Kellie Cheadle, Producer; Eric Olson, Photographer

KPTV Fox 12, "Returned Meat"; Kevin Coari, Reporter; Josh Miller, Photographer

KIRO-TV, "Dr. Brain, DDS"; Chris Halsne, Investigative Reporter; Bill Benson, Investigative Producer; Dave Weed, Videographer/Editor

KIRO-TV, "Access to Steal"; Chris Halsne, Investigative Reporter; Bill Benson, Investigative Producer; Dave Weed, Videographer/Editor

KATU-TV, "Dangerous Ground"; Thom Jensen, Reporter; Bob Foster, Photographer

KING-TV, "Exposing E-Gate"; Susannah Frame, Reporter; Kellie Cheadle, Producer; Eric Olson, Photographer

KING-TV, "Reversal for Fortune"; Chris Ingalls, Reporter; Kellie Cheadle, Producer; Eric Olson, Photographer/Editor

KGW-TV, "Bikes & Cars"; Amy Troy, Reporter

Continuing Coverage

KGW-TV, "December Storm"; Rod Gramer, Executive News Director

KIRO-TV, "Rainier Abuse"; Chris Halsne, Investigative Reporter; Bill Benson, Investigative Producer; Dave Weed, Videographer/Editor

KIRO-TV, "December Floods"; Todd Mokhtari, News Director

KOMO-TV, "December Floods"; Holly Gauntt, News Director

News Special

KOMO-TV, "Problem Solvers: Flood Relief"; Liz Rocca, Executive Producer; Eve Carnell, Executive Producer; James Owen, Director

KPTV Fox 12, "Extreme Survival"; Corey Hanson, Executive Producer Special Projects

Iditarod Trail Productions, Iditarod 2007 "As Tough As They Come"; Greg Heister, Producer, Director, Writer, Narrator, Editor; Chas St. George, Executive In Charge; Stan Hooley, Executive Director of the Iditarod Sled Dog race

KTVB-TV, "Barbara Morgan: Idaho's Teacher in Space"; Alyson Outen, Reporter; Gary Salzman, Photographer/Editor

KTVB-TV, "Larry Craig: The First Interview"; Mark Johnson, Reporter; Tim Stokes, Producer; Paul Boehlke, Editor

KGW, "Stories of the December Storm"; Scott Collins, Producer

KING-TV, "Storm of 2007"; Andrea Oess, Producer; Doug Alder, Executive Producer

Human Interest - News Series

Q 13 Fox News, "Fort Lewis Photog (series)"; Lara Yamada, Reporter; Matt Peterson, Photographer; Manny Beraki, Editor

KATU-TV, "Homeless Teen"; Anna Song, Investigative Reporter

KING-TV, "The Up Beat"; Allen Schauffler, Reporter

KOMO-TV, "Eddie's Eye"; John Sharify, Reporter; Matt Stringer, Photographer

KTVB-TV, "Lightning Survivor"; Alyson Outen, Reporter; Paul Boehlke, Photographer

KOMO TV, "Helping James"; John Sharify, Reporter

KBCI-TV, "Helping Hope"; Paul Fredericks, News Reporter

Idaho Public Television, "Barbara Morgan"; Marcia Franklin, Producer

KOMO-TV, "The Unsuspecting Wife"; Liz Rocca, Reporter

Human Interest - Program Feature/Segment

Seattle Channel, "Charlene Curtiss"; Andy Spletzer, Producer; Ian Devier, Producer/Videographer/Editor; Shannon Gee, Senior Producer

Seattle Channel, "Iraq Vets"; Jeff Gentes, Producer/Photographer/Editor; Ralph Bevins, Producer; Beth Hester, Senior Producer

KCTS-TV, "In the Belly of a Bomber"; Ethan Morris, Producer; Cleven Ticeson, Editor

Seattle Channel, "Neighborhood News: Madison Valley"; Lowell Deo, Producer; Tom Speer, Photographer/Editor; Ralph Bevins, Senior Producer

KCTS-TV, "The Tail Gunner"; Enrique Cerna, Producer/Reporter; Dave Ko, Photographer/Editor

KING-TV Evening Magazine, "Portraits of Faith"; Kim Griffis, Reporter; Tom Bishop, Photographer; Mike Hays, Editor

KING-TV, "Dog's Best Friend"; Josephine Cheng, Reporter; Mike Hays, Editor

KING-TV, "Back in the Driver's Seat"; Saint Bryan, Reporter; Mike Hays, Photojournalist/Editor

OPB - Oregon Field Guide, "Toad Crossing"; Vince Patton, Producer; Steve Amen, Executive Producer

KIRO-TV, "Comeback Kid"; Ben Saboonchian, Writer/Producer; Rick Woolery, Editor

KBTC- TV, "Full Focus: A Breed Apart"; Daniel Kopec, Producer

Specialty Assignment Report - News Series

KTUU-TV, "Iditarod 35: Score one for the Dirty Jackets"; Megan Baldino, Reporter; Scott Jensen, Photographer/Editor

KATU-TV, "2 The Outdoors"; Grant McOmie, Reporter

KOMO-TV, "KOMO 4's Problem Solvers"; John Sharify, Reporter

KXLY-TV, "AWOL in Canada - Part 1 and 2"; Richard Brown, Reporter/Anchor; Andrea Flatley, Producer

KATU-TV, "Dam Demolition"; Grant McOmie, Reporter; Kevin Eyres, Photographer

KOMO-TV, "Connie Thompson-Problem Solvers: Consumer"; Connie Thompson, Anchor/Consumer Reporter

Children/Youth (12 and Under) - Program/Special

KCTS-TV, "Mad About Money"; Don LaCombe, Director; Terry Murphy, Producer; Cleven Ticeson, Editor

Idaho Public Television, "D4K"; Joan Cartan-Hansen, Producer; Sue Nass, Contributing Producer

KING-TV, "Bringing Up Baby"; Joan Kinsey, Writer/Producer; Mike Hays, Photographer/Editor

Arts/Entertainment - Program Feature/Segment

KATU-TV, "AM Northwest: Hardworking Helen & Pampered Dave"; Steve Denari, Producer; Bryon Garvin, Photographer; Helen Raptis, Co-Host; Dave Anderson, Co-Host

KIRO-TV, "Pearls of Wisdom"; Ben Saboonchian, Documentary Writer/Producer; Peter Gamba, Editor

Seattle Channel, "Pearl Jam Photographer"; Ralph Bevins, Producer; Nancy Guppy, Reporter; Gary Gibson, Executive Producer

KATU-TV, "Saturday Market"; Bryon Garvin, Photographer; Manville Jennings, Producer

Arts/Entertainment - Program Special

KUFM-TV/Montana PBS, "Backroads of Montana #28"; Gus Chambers, Producer; William Marcus, Producer; John Twiggs, Producer

Fidget-tv, "Paul Marioni Artist"; John Forsen, Producer

The Digital Studio, "PDXPOSED #67 - Walla Walla Show"; Jon Olson, Host/Executive Producer

Bouncing Brain Productions, "Everyday Edisons 114"; Michael Cable, Writer and host; Louis J. Foreman, Executive Producer

OPB-TV, "Oregon Art Beat Episode # 901"; Jessica Martin, Executive Producer

KING 5 News, "Northwest Backroads: Alaska"; Keven H. Strehle, Producer/Director of Photography/Editor; Jason Fierst, Photographer

Historic/Cultural - Program Feature/Segment

KVAL-TV, "Tracking Down the General"; Bill Goetz, Producer/Photographer/Editor; Meghan Kalkstein, Reporter/Writer

KCTS-TV, "Secret City"; Jenny Cunningham, Producer/Reporter; Greg Davis, Photographer/Editor

Seattle Channel, "Mayor's Arts Awards: Clarence Acox"; Peggy Lycett, Photographer/Editor; Beth Hester, Senior Producer; Gary Gibson, Executive Producer

Historic/Cultural - Program/Special

SCCtv (Seattle Community Colleges Television), "Remarkable People (series compilation)"; Jean Walkinshaw, Executive Producer

KVOS-TV, "Northwest Indian News Program 23"; Jim Browder, Producer/Director

KBTC Public Television, "Full Focus: Might in Flight"; Daniel Kopec, Writer/Producer; Christopher Sherlock, Videographer/Editor

Idaho Public Television, "The Idaho Homefront: Of Camps and Combat"; Jim Peck, Producer

KIRO-TV, "Profiles #8"; Ben Saboonchian, Writer/Producer; Peter Frerichs, Photographer; Rick Woolery, Editor

Seattle Channel, "Community Stories Series Compilation"; Shannon Gee, Senior Producer; Beth Hester, Supervising Producer; Gary Gibson, Executive Producer

OPB-TV, "Beervana"; Beth Harrington, Producer/Director/Writer

Oregon Public Broadcasting, "Oregon Experience: The Beach Bill"; Nadine Jelsing, Producer/Writer; Bruce Barrow, Editor

Health/Science - Program/Special

KING-TV, "25 Things You Can Do To Prevent Cancer"; Joan Kinsey, Show Producer/Writer; Jean Enersen, Host/Co-Producer; Brenda Miyake, Co-Producer/Writer

KGW-TV, "The Human Condition"; Stephanie Stricklen, Anchor

UWTV Production, "Daniel's Story"; Charlie Hinckley, Producer/Writer; Kathy Medak, Editor

Politics/Government - Program/Special

Idaho Public Television, "Dialogue: Open Idaho"; Joan Cartan-Hansen, Producer

KCTS-TV, "The New KCTS 9 Connects with Enrique Cerna"; Ethan Morris, Producer; Lesley McClurg, Associate Producer

KUSM-TV, "Montana Focus: Thirsty for Water"; Scott Sterling, Director; Gene Brodeur, Producer

Seattle Channel, "City Inside/Out: Panhandling Ban/Copps"; C.R. Douglas, Host/Producer; Susan Han, Senior Producer; Travis Muller, Photographer/Editor

KING-TV, "KING 5 News Up Front: Turmoil at the Port"; Robert Mak, Anchor/Reporter; Susannah Frame, Reporter; Mike Blakey, Editor

KING-TV, "KING 5 News Up Front: Roads and Transit, Tabs and Taxes"; Robert Mak, Anchor/Reporter; Michael Cate, Producer; Mike Blakey, Editor

Sports - News Single Story

KOMO-TV, "Commissioner Connor"; Eric Johnson, Reporter; Matt Stannard, Photographer

KPTV-TV, "Barn Ball"; Ron Pivo, Reporter; Che Lowenstein, Photographer

KOMO TV, "Eric's Little Heroes"; Eric Johnson, Reporter

KGW-TV, "Falls City Freeriders"; Laural Porter, News Anchor; Kurt Austin, Photographer

Sports - Program Feature/Segment

KING-TV, "The Heart of Racing"; Tom Voelk, Photographer/Writer/Editor

Q 13 Fox News, "Tank Proctor"; Aaron Levine, Sports Reporter; Steve Schrammeck, Photojournalist

KING-TV, "Racing with the Sun"; Joan Kinsey, Writer/Producer; Mike Hays, Photographer; Tom Voelk, Photographer

KING-TV, "Dancing Driver"; Eric Riddle, Producer; Keith Bubach, Photographer/Editor

Sports - Program Series

Idaho Public Television, "Outdoor Idaho: Motorized Idaho"; John Crancer, Producer

KING-TV/Flying Colours, "HS GameTime"; Tony White, Executive Producer; Jon Horton, Executive Producer; Mike Cooley, Producer; Paul Silvi, Talent

Seahawks Broadcasting, "Seahawks All-Access"; Brian O'Connell, Executive Producer; Todd J. Mossburg, Coordinating Producer; Dan Kuehner, Producer

KGW, "Sports Sunday"; Evan Chevrier, Sports Producer

FSN Northwest, "Northwest Top 10: Mariners Plays"; Todd J. Mossburg, Coordinating Producer; Ross Miller, Line Producer; Patrick Brown, Director; Jesse Davidson, Designer

Sports - One-Time Special

KTVB, "The Greatest Game Ever Played"; Mark Johnson, Anchor; Tim Stokes, Writer/Producer; Xanti Alcelay, Editor; David Augusto, Anchor

FSN Northwest, "Hotties of the Hardwood: The Making of the Sonics Dance Team Calendar"; Bill Kaczaraba, Executive Producer; Todd J. Mossburg, Coordinating Producer; Aidan Martin, Producer; Jeff Cook, Editor; Kevin Vocht, Photographer

FSN Northwest, "Mariners All Access: Ichiro - The International Fashion Icon"; A. Bryon Washington, Producer; Stephen Gray, Editor; Jon Jussero, Photographer

KXLY-TV, "A Week on Ice: Prelude to the Championships"; Rob Davis, Producer; David Lee, Coordinating Director; Terri Christensen, Editor

FSN Northwest, "The Making of the '08 Sonics Dance Team Calendar"; Bill Kaczaraba, Executive Producer; Todd J. Mossburg, Coordinating Producer; Aidan Martin, Producer; Chris Allard, Photographer; Kevin Vocht, Photographer

Sporting Event/Game - Live/Unedited - Program/Special

Seahawks Broadcasting, "Seahawks Football"; Brian O'Connell, Executive Producer; Jon Bradford, Producer; Rich Dewey, Director

FSN Northwest, "Mariners Baseball on FSN"; Bill Kaczaraba, Executive Producer; Curtis Wilson, Producer; Tim McQuillan, Coordinating Producer

FSN Northwest, "Sonics Basketball on FSN"; Bill Kaczaraba, Executive Producer; Jon Bradford, Producer; Tim McQuillan, Coordinating Producer

Informational/Instructional - Feature/Segment

KUAC-TV, "STEEP: St. Elias Tectonics & Erosion Project"; Michael Letzring, Producer/Editor

KCWU-TV, "Moments in American History"; Chris Smart, Producer

KUAC-TV, "International Polar Year"; Aaron Elterman, Editor; Deb Lawton, Producer; Michael Letzring, Camera

Oregon Field Guide, "Quagga Invasion"; Ed Jahn, Producer; Todd Sonflieth, Videographer; Nick Fisher, Videographer; Steve Amen, Executive Producer

KING-TV, "Little House on the Trailer"; Eric Riddle, Producer; Mike Hays, Photographer/Editor

Seattle Channel, "Spiegeltent"; Tom Speer, Producer/Photographer/Editor; Ralph Bevins, Producer; Beth Hester, Senior Producer

Seattle Channel, "When All Hell Breaks Loose"; Lowell Deo, Producer; David Brugman, Photographer/Editor; Ralph Bevins, Senior Producer

KATU-TV, "Building Better Kids: School of Rock"; Steve Denari, Producer; Bryon Garvin, Photographer

Interview/Discussion - Program/Special

Bouncing Brain Productions, "Everyday Edisons 107"; Michael Cable, Writer and Host; Louis J. Foreman, Executive Producer

KOBI-TV, "Brutal Truth - Teens and Meth in Southern Oregon"; Scott Gee, Producer; Christina Anderson, Anchor

KTNW-TV, "World War II - Our Neighbor's Story"; Kari Montgomery Watkins, Producer; Chris Waiting, Director/Editor; Warren Wright, Producer/Station Manager

KING-TV, "KING 5 News Up Front: Policing the Police"; Robert Mak, Anchor/Reporter; Michael Cate, Producer; Mike Blakey, Editor

Idaho Public Television, "Dialogue: Barbara Morgan"; Marcia Franklin, Producer

Seattle Channel, "City Inside/Out: Sonics"; C.R. Douglas, Host/Producer; Susan Han, Senior Producer; Travis Muller, Photographer/Editor

KING-TV, "KING 5 News Up Front: When candidates drink and drive"; Robert Mak, Anchor/Reporter; Michael Cate, Producer; Mike Blakey, Editor

Special Event Coverage (Other than News or Sports)

KING-TV, "Macy's Holiday Parade"; John Bradford, Line Producer; Brenda Miyake, Producer; Eric Riddle, Producer

KING-TV, "WAMU Family Fourth"; Eric Riddle, Producer

Outpost Media/Baby Wild Films, "The 5th Avenue Theatre High School Musical Awards"; Michael Harris, Executive Producer/Director/Editor

Fidget-tv, "From Benaroya Hall" The Seattle Symphony; John Forsen, Producer; Gerald Schwarz, Conductor/Host

Seattle Channel, "Pike Place Market Centennial"; Beth Hester, Supervising Producer; John Giamberso, Director; Jeff Gentes, Producer/Photographer/Editor

Documentary - Cultural/Historical

KSPS-TV, "Secret Mission: Hanford"; Mary DeCesare, Producer; Jim Zimmer, Executive Producer; Michael Dixon, Art Director

NW Documentary, "Eloquent Nude: The Love and Legacy of Edward Weston & Charis Wilson"; Ian McCluskey

Oregon Public Broadcasting, "Oregon Experience: Oregon at War"; Eric Cain, Producer/Writer; Lisa Suinn Kallem, Editor

KUSM-TV, "Homefront: United or Divided"; Aaron Pruitt, Executive Producer; Jaime Jelenchick, Producer & Director; Chris Seifert, Executive Producer

SCCtv (Seattle Community Colleges Television), "Remarkable People: Jim Whittaker and Dianne Roberts"; Jean Walkinshaw, Executive Producer

Documentary - Topical

Seattle Channel, "Community Stories: Partners in MS"; John Jeffcoat, Producer; Shannon Gee, Senior Producer; Gary Gibson, Executive Producer

KIRO-TV, "Cold Facts About Our Warm Planet"; Ben Saboonchian, Documentary Writer/Producer; Peter Frerichs, Photographer; Rick Woolery, Editor

KCTS, "Generation IX"; Jack Hamann, Producer; Leslie Hamann, Producer; Greg Davis, Photographer/Editor

KBTC Public Television, "We Are Them: The Words of Rachel Corrie"; Daniel Kopec, Writer/Producer; Jennifer Strachan, Executive Producer

KUSM-TV, "Wolves in Paradise"; Aaron Pruitt, Co-Producer; William Campbell, Producer

KING-TV, "Sound of Orcas"; Gary Chittim, Reporter; George Stark, Photographer; Norm Ohashi, Executive Producer

Public/Current/Community Affairs - Feature/Segment

KING-TV, "Supply Deals"; Jesse Jones, Reporter; Kellie Cheadle, Producer; Eric Olson, Photographer

KING-TV, "Reversal for Fortune"; Chris Ingalls, Reporter; Kellie Cheadle, Producer; Eric Olson, Photographer

KING-TV, "Art of Compassion"; Kim Griffis, Reporter; Mark Morache, Photographer/Editor

KCTS-TV, "The Fort Lawton Lynching"; Terry Murphy, Producer/Writer; Greg Davis, Videographer/Editor

Seattle Channel, "Community Stories: Jack Straw Youth Audio"; Travis Muller, Producer/Photographer/Editor; Shannon Gee, Senior Producer; Gary Gibson, Executive Producer

KING-TV, "Haircut Truck"; Keith Bubach, Photographer; Michael King, Reporter

KCTS TV, "Human Trafficking"; John Sharify, Reporter/Producer

KCTS TV, "Iraqis Left Behind"; John Sharify, Reporter/Producer

Public/Current/Community Affairs - Program/Special

FSN Northwest, "Special Olympics Washington: 2007 Summer Games"; Spencer Stephens, Producer; Tim McQuillan, Coordinating Producer

Seattle Channel, "Community Stories: BABES Network"; Shannon Gee, Producer; Ian Devier, Photographer; Jill Freidberg, Editor

KCTS-TV, "The New KCTS 9 Connects with Enrique Cerna"; Enrique Cerna, Executive Producer; Ethan Morris, Producer

KOBI-TV, "A Matter of Life or Meth: The Story of Heather Bruce"; Scott Gee, Producer; Christina Anderson, Reporter

KPTV Fox 12, "Living in the Landfill"; Pete Ferryman, Reporter; Mike Heinrich, Photographer; Corey Hanson, Executive Producer Special Projects

KING-TV, "KING 5 Investigators Special"; Kellie Cheadle, Producer; Norm Ohashi, Executive Producer; Kevin Glantz, Editor

Lockheed Martin, "Lasting Legacy: Hanford's B Reactor"; Josh Pfenning, Avid Editor; Rochelle Olson, Producer; Hanford Communities, Producer/Writer

Informational/Instructional - Program/Special

KATU-TV, "Building Better Kids: A KATU Family Matters Special"; Steve Denari, Producer; Bryon Garvin, Photographer; Kris Gurrad, Designer

Oregon Public Broadcasting, "Oregon Field Guide"; Steve Amen, Executive Producer

Bouncing Brain Productions, "Everyday Edisons"; Michael Cable, Writer and host; Louis J. Foreman, Executive Producer

Idaho Public Television, "Outdoor Idaho: A Middle Fork Journey"; Bruce Reichert, Executive Producer

Seattle Channel, "CityStream #9"; Marcie Sillman, Producer/Host; Beth Hester, Producer; Ralph Bevins, Producer

Promotion - News Promo - Single Spot

KHQ-TV, "KHQWeatherPlus"; Jordan Caskey, Producer; Holly Jones, Producer

KBCI-TV, "Weather Trailer"; Rich Brase, Writer/Producer; Eric Holbrook, Producer/Editor

KCPQ, "Q13 FOX News Now/Next Image"; Jana Huskey, News Marketing Manager; Pete Lowell, Senior Designer; E. Eric Johnson, III, Cinematographer

KOMO-TV, "Stunt School"; William Harris, Producer/Writer; David Cassels, Art Director; Ryan Severn, Finishing

KPTV, "KPTV News On-line"; Ray Pylant, Promotion Producer/Art Direction; Ron Dunevant, Promotion Producer; Melinda Carlson-Smith, Promotion Producer/Copy Writer

KPTV, "KPTV Weather - Ice Forecast"; Ray Pylant, Promotion Producer/Art Direction; Ron Dunevant, Promotion Producer; Melinda Carlson-Smith, Promotion Producer/Copy Writer

KOMO-TV, "Weather Image"; Scott Altus, Creative Services Director

Promotion - News Promo - Campaign

KCPQ, "Q13 FOX News Now/Next"; Jana Huskey, News Marketing Manager; Pete Lowell, Senior Designer; E. Eric Johnson, III, Cinematographer; Jim Crownover, Manager; Jamie McDowell, Creative Services Director

KOMO-TV, "In Their Own Words"; William Harris, Producer; Corina Brown, Designer; Scott Altus, Producer

KING-TV, "HD on KING"; Enrico Benjamin, Writer/Producer/Editor; Leslie Ross, Writer/Producer

Promotion - Program - Single Spot

Lockheed Martin, "Intense Simplicities"; Dana Jensen, Producer; Linda Gooden, Producer

KOMO-TV, "Eric's Little Heroes"; Ryan Severn, Producer; Shawn Sergev, Graphics Designer

KCPQ, "Animated Men of Genius"; Randy Davis, Creative Services Writer/Producer; Jim Crownover, Creative Services Manager; Jim Cutler, Voice Talent

Lill Monster Motion Pictures, "KING 5 Home Team Summer and Home Team Calendar"; E. Eric Johnson III, Producer/Director/Camera

KMYQ, "Double Comedies"; Brent Ayres, Creative Services Writer/Producer; Kevin Camp, Senior Designer

KING-TV, "Inside the OR"; Leslie Ross, Writer/Producer/Editor

Promotion - Program - Campaign

Oregon Public Broadcasting, "Oregon at War"; Kami Horton, Producer

KUAC-TV, "AlaskaOne Image Spots - Testimonials"; Aaron Elterman, Editor; Claudia Clark, Producer; Deb Lawton, Producer

KGW, kgw.com-"Who's in the Crate?'; Skyler Stever, Writer/Producer/Director/Editor

Community/Public Service (PSAs) - Single Spot

Wongdoody, Washington State Department of Health "Lung Balloons"; Matt McCain, Associate Creative Director; Tony Zimney, Art Director; Dax Estorninos, Broadcast Producer

KOMO-TV, "Purchase a Miracle-Josiah & Moose"; DW Clark, Writer/Director/Editor

Wongdoody, Washington State Department of Health "Midnight"; Mark Watson, Associate Creative Director; Jennie Moore, Senior Copywriter; Dax Estorninos, Broadcast Producer

Copacino + Fujikado, Seattle Aquarium "Leonard & The Harbor Seals"; Patti Emery, Agency Producer; Jim Copacino, Creative Director; Joe Gerlitz, Writer

KOMO-TV, "Lewis County Floods"; Scott Altus, Creative Services Director

Wongdoody, Washington State Department of Health "Cocktail"; Mark Watson, Associate Creative Director; Jennie Moore, Senior Copywriter; Dax Estorninos, Broadcast Producer

Community/Public Service (PSAs) - Campaign

KOBI-TV, "Southern Oregon Meth Project"; Scott Gee, Creative Services Director

KCTS-TV, "Puget Sound Matters"; Jenny Cunningham, Producer/Reporter; Dave Ko, Photographer/Editor

KGW-TV, "Oregon Scenic Byways"; Rich Brase, Writer/Producer; Victoria Elliott, Writer/Producer; Gary Furlow, Photographer/Editor/Producer

Wongdoody, Washington State Department of Health: "Chest Sitter", "Smokin' Hot, "Lung Balloons"; Matt McCain, Associate Creative Director; Tony Zimney, Art Director; Dax Estorninos, Broadcast Producer

King County Solid Waiste Division, "King County Regional Recycling Campaign"; Vandy Kindred, Creative Director/Copy Writer; Mike Pfab, Art Director; Melissa Peterson, Creative Strategist

Wongdoody, Washington State Department of Health: "Midnight", "Cocktail", "Dark Alley"; Mark Watson, Associate Creative Director; Jennie Moore, Senior Copy Writer; Dax Estorninos, Broadcast Producer

Commercial - Single Spot

Dave Syferd & Partners, "University of Washington - David Horsey"; Kevin Nolan, Co-Creative Director; Vandy Kindred, Co-Creative Director; George Riddell, Producer

KOMO-TV, "The Commentators"; Travis Box, Executive Producer; Steven Stelter, Design Director; Scott Altus, Producer

Dave Syferd & Partners, "University of Washington - George Fleming"; Kevin Nolan, Co-Creative Director; Vandy Kindred, Co-Creative Director; George Riddell, Producer

Dave Syferd & Partners, "Banner Bank - Dairy Farm"; Kevin Nolan, Co-Creative Director; Vandy Kindred, Co-Creative Director; Jessica Eichner, Senior Account Executive

Dave Syferd & Partners, "University of Washington - Bonnie Dunbar"; Kevin Nolan, Co-Creative Director; Vandy Kindred, Co-Creative Director; George Riddell, Producer

KATU-TV, "Loco Gopher"; Kris Gurrad, Designer; Terry Woodburn, Producer

Copacino + Fujikado, Washington Dental Service "Dance Dance Dance"; Patti Emery, Agency Producer; Kurt Reifschneider, Art Director; Mike Hayward, Writer

Commercial - Campaign

Copacino + Fujikado, Seattle Mariners "Double Play Twins" "Serious Heat" "Map"; Jim Copacino, Creative Director; Kurt Reifschneider, Art Director; Joe Gerlitz, Writer

Copacino + Fujikado, Washington Dental Service "Go Team" "Dance Dance Dance"; Patti Emery, Agency Producer; Kurt Reifschneider, Art Director; Mike Hayward, Writer

Dave Syferd & Partners, "University of Washington Campaign"; Kevin Nolan, Co-Creative Director; Vandy Kindred, Co-Creative Producer; George Riddell, Producer

Copacino + Fujikado, Seattle Aquarium "Leonard & the Harbor Seals;" "Leonard & the Sea Cucumber"; Patti Emery, Agency Producer; Jim Copacino, Creative Director; Joe Gerlitz, Writer

Dave Syferd & Partners, "Banner Bank Campaign"; Kevin Nolan, Co-Creative Director; Vandy Kindred, Co-Creative Director; Jessica Eichner, Senior Account Executive

Individual Achievement

On-Camera Talent - Anchor - News

KOMO-TV, "Mary Nam - Composite"; Mary Nam, Anchor

Northwest Cable News, "Erik Sandoval"; Erik Sandoval, Anchor

KOMO-TV, "Molly Shen, Rolling Out A Dream"; Molly Shen, Anchor

KIRO-TV, "Jeff Dubois Anchor"; Jeff Dubois, Anchor

KOMO-TV, "Molly Shen, Anchor Composite"; Molly Shen, Anchor

KHQ-TV, "Bill McGinty Composite"; Bill McGinty

On-Camera Talent - Anchor - Weather

KCPQ-TV, "December Storm Hits/ La Nina Winter"; M. J. McDermott, Weather Anchor

KPTV Fox 12, "Mark Nelsen Ocean of Fog & La Nina"; Mark Nelsen, Chief Meteorologist

KIRO-TV, "Monty Webb, Meteorologist - Composite"; Monty Webb, Meteorologist

KOIN-TV, "Endless (almost) Wind & Rain"; Bruce Sussman, Weather Anchor

KING-TV, "Jeff Renner First Alert Weather"; Jeff Renner, Weather Anchor

KGW TV, "December Storms And More"; Matt Zaffino, Weather Anchor

On-Camera Talent - Program Host/Moderator

Outpost Media/Baby Wild Films, "THE 3RD TRUSTEE: Native Alaska & The Big Spill"; Billy Frank Jr., Host

KUSM-TV, "Montana Focus: Disappearing Glaciers"; Gene Brodeur, Host

The Digital Studio, "Jon Olson - Sapporo by Night, Voodoo/Aura Party, Hotel Monaco Opening"; Jon Olson, Executive Producer

On-Camera Talent - Reporter - General Assignment

KOMO-TV, "Molly Shen, Reporter"; Molly Shen, Reporter

KGW-TV, "Where's Molly Now?"; Laural Porter, Reporter

KATU-TV, "Shellie Bailey-Shah Reports"; Shellie Bailey-Shah, Reporter

KIRO-TV, "Jeff Dubois, Reporter"; Jeff Dubois, Reporter

KING-TV, "Rob Piercy Reports"; Rob Piercy, Reporter

KOMO-TV, "Matt Markovich Reports"; Matt Markovich, Reporter

KOMO-TV, "Akiko Fujita Stories"; Akiko Fujita, Reporter

KGW TV, "Nancy Francis Reports"; Nancy Francis, Reporter

KOMO, "Sharify Reports"; John Sharify, Reporter

KATU, "Grant McOmie - 2 the Outdoors"; Grant McOmie, Reporter

On-Camera Talent - Reporter - Programming

KCTS TV, "Sharify Reports"; John Sharify, Reporter

KING-TV, "Dog's Best Friend"; Josephine Cheng, Reporter

Seattle Channel, "When All Hell Breaks Loose"; Lowell Deo, Reporter

Northwest Cable News, "Driving Northwest"; Tom Voelk, Reporter

Director

Oregon Public Broadcasting, "Canyoneering"; Ed Jahn, Director

KUSM-TV, "Montana Focus: Blue Angels in the Big Sky"; Scott Sterling, Director

NW Documentary, "Eloquent Nude: The Love and Legacy of Edward Weston & Charis Wilson"; Ian McCluskey, Director

Oregon Public Broadcasting, "Oregon Experience: Oregon at War"; Eric Cain, Director

Oregon Public Broadcasting, Oregon Experience "Beatrice Morrow Cannady"; Nadine Jelsing, Director

News Producer

KIRO-TV, "Cold Facts About Our Warm Planet"; Ben Saboonchian, Producer

KOMO-TV, "Laura Evans"; Laura Evans, Producer

KIRO-TV, "Water Main Break"; Bridget Turrell, Producer

KIRO-TV, "December Floods - Day Two"; Bridget Turrell, Producer

Writer - News

KGW-TV, "Falls City Freeriders"; Laural Porter, Writer

KOMO-TV, "Sharify's Stories"; John Sharify, Writer

KHQ-TV, "Do you get what you paid for?"; Bill McGinty, Writer

KTUU-TV, "Jason Moore Composite"; Jason Moore, Writer

KOMO-TV, "How to Beat Priceline 2.0"; Matt Markovich, Writer

Writer - Program

TV Tacoma, "Gertie: A tale of three bridges."; Frederick Yomes, Writer

KUFM-TV/Montana PBS, "Hidden Fire: The Great Butte Explosion"; Gus Chambers, Writer

KING-TV, "Inside the O. R."; Joan Kinsey, Writer; Kim Griffis, Writer

KIRO-TV, "Saboonchian Composite"; Ben Saboonchian, Writer

KBTC Public Television, "We Are Them: The Words of Rachel Corrie"; Daniel Kopec, Writer

Oregon Public Broadcasting, Oregon Experience "Bill Bowerman"; Nadine Jelsing, Writer

Oregon Public Broadcasting, Oregon Experience: "The Braceros"; Eric Cain, Writer

Oregon Public Broadcasting, Oregon Experience: "Oregon at War"; Eric Cain, Writer

KCTS TV, "Sharify's Stories"; John Sharify, Writer

Photographer - News

KGW-TV, "Freeriders and the Trumpeter"; Kurt Austin, Photojournalist

KOMO-TV, "Real Survivors"; Peter Mongillo, News Photographer

KING-TV, "Pete Cassam"; Pete Cassam, Photojournalist

KTUU-TV, "A Far Off Wild Place"; Scott Jensen, Photographer

KATU-TV, "301 Ceremony"; Sean Estes, Photographer

Photographer - Program

KIRO-TV, "Peter Frerichs Compostie"; Peter Frerichs, Photographer

NW Documentary, "Eloquent Nude: The Love and Legacy of Edward Weston & Charis Wilson"; Ian McCluskey, Photographer

Outpost Media/Baby Wild Films, "THE 3RD TRUSTEE: Native Alaska & The Big Spill"; Kevin Ely, Photographer; Kirk Miller, Photographer

KING 5 News, "Northwest Backroads: Alaska"; Kevin Strehle, Director of Photography

Lockheed Martin, "Intense Simplicities"; Rob Webb, Photographer; Francis Dreis, Photographer

KING Television, "Keven H. Strehle-Composite"; Kevin Strehle, Director of Photography

Editor - News

KHQ-TV, "Do you get what you paid for?"; Josh Godfrey, Photojournalist

KTUU-TV, "A Splice of Alaska"; Scott Jensen, Editor

KING-TV, "Randy Eng 2007 Composite"; Randy Eng, Editor

KING-TV, "Pete Cassam Editor"; Pete Cassam, Editor/Photojournalist

Editor - Program

KIRO-TV, "Rick Woolery KIRO-TV Composite"; Rick Woolery, Editor

KING-TV, "Keven H. Strehle-Compostie"; Keven H. Strehle, Producer/Director of Photography/Editor

KING 5 News, "Northwest Backroads: Alaska"; Keven H. Strehle, Producer/Director of Photography/Editor

NW Documentary, "Eloquent Nude: The Love and Legacy of Edward Weston & Charis Wilson"; Ian McCluskey

KBTC Public Television, "We Are Them: The Words of Rachel Corrie"; Daniel Kopec, Editor

KATU-TV, "Bryon Garvin Composite"; Bryon Garvin, Editor

Oregon Public Broadcasting, Oregon Experience "William Gladstone Steel"; Lisa Suinn Kallem, Editor

Oregon Public Broadcasting, Oregon Experience "Oregon at War"; Lisa Suinn Kallem, Editor

Graphic Arts - Graphics

KUSM-TV, "11th & Grant with Eric Funk / Montana Focus with Gene Brodeur"; Scott Sterling, Graphic Artist

ImageSync Broadcast Design, "KATU Graphics Package"; Dave Ratto, Art Director/Designer

Lavalobe, "Oregon Sports Network Broadcast Graphics"; Keith Nealey, Creative Director; Joshua Downs, Art Director

KOMO-TV, "The Commentators"; Steven Stelter, Art Director

Graphic Arts - Animation

Q13 FOX, "Two Twenties"; Pete Lowell, Senior Designer

KOMO-TV, "Lee Burg Animation Reel"; Lee Michael Burg

Mark Bork Productions, "A Magical Valley Christmas"; Mike Ulrich, Animator

Craft Specialty - Musical Composition/Arrangement

Friendly Voice, Inc., "I Wanna Be Blake, I Wanna Be Sanjaya"; Steve Lawson

TVW, "Nothwest Notes"; Homer Brent, Freelance Producer

Seattle Channel, "Theme Music - Community Stories"; Stephen Thomas Cavit, Composer

Audio

NW Documentary Arts and Media, "Eloquent Nude"; Jason Edwards, Audio Engineer

KUSM-TV, "11th & Grant with Eric Funk"; Gil Stober, Audio Engineer/Producer

KGW-TV, "Kurt Austin Audio Composite"; Kurt Austin, Audio

KUFM-TV/ MontanaPBS, "Hidden Fire: The Great Butte Explosion"; Gus Chambers, Producer/Director

Advanced Media

Advanced Media - Interactivity

Farmers Life, "Race To The Future"; Kevin Allar, Producer/Director

Worktank, "Holiday-O-Matic"; Kalie Kimball-Malone, VP/Creative Director

Farmers Life, "Pirates of LifeNet"; Kevin Allar, Producer/Director

Advanced Media - News Programming

KIRO-TV, "Shoveling For Doo At Fecal Fest"; Michael Fox, Internet Videographer

Microsoft Studios & Piranha Entertainment, "The Microsoft Small Business Show"; Mark Stendal, Executive Producer; C.F. Bien, Executive Producer; Becky Kelly, Producer

Advanced Media - Arts/Entertainment

KSTW-TV, "Visqueen: Broken Stars Can Still Shine"; Howard Shack, Producer

KSTW-TV, "Spectrum Dance"; Howard Shack, Producer; David Fry, Producer/Editor

KIRO-TV, Seattle Welcomes ÔÇÿThe 43rd Greatest Show On Earth"; Michael Fox, Videographer

Advanced Media - Sports/Sporting Event/Game - Live

Comcast Cable, "2007 Ski to Sea Race"; Russ Nelson, Producer; Rick Valentine, Associate Producer

KIRO-TV, "kirotv.com - High School Football"; Lindsay Mayther, Web Designer

Comcast Cable, "EVP Women's Finals"; Russ Nelson, Producer; Rick Valentine, Director; Tod Pickett, Talent

Advanced Media - Children/Youth/Teens

Central Washington University, "Moments In America History"; Chris Smart, Media Producer

Idaho Public Television, "D4K Web Site"; Joan Cartan-Hansen, Producer; Sue Nass, Contributing Producer

Cardinal Media, "StoryTime with Dewey and Sketch!"; Gregory Leslie, President/Creative Director

Real Networks, "Rhapsody Music News"; Pamela Woon, Talent

Advanced Media - Commercial

R/West, "Rico Chat"; Sean Blixseth

Microsoft Studios & Piranha Entertainment, "The Microsoft Small Business Show"; Mark Stendal, Executive Producer; C. F. Bien, Executive Producer; Chris Cashman, Writer/Talent

College Student Nominations

News Long Form

"Beyond the Myths: Growing Up in Montana", University Of Montana, Danny Bobbe, Marcus Chebul, Kim Cosgrove, Heather Hintze, Eli Hunt, Kristine Jeske, Eric Jochim, Dave Medina, Travis Morss, Aaron Rains, Emilie Ritter, Matt Sampson, Becca Sayre, K'Lynn Sloan, Eric Stadler, Aimee Velk, Ken Ward, Erin Yost

"Montana Journal: Where are the Alternative Fuels?", University Of Montana, Ryan Corwin, Kim Cosgrove, Jason Hendrickson, Eli Hermann-Willis, Jamie Leary, Cody Munson, Cristin Rennick, Katie Stukey, Adam Winger, John Zimmerman, Alex Krigsvold

News Short Form

"Early Morning Apt. Fire", Washington State University, Brent M. Weisberg

"ROTC: Paying the Price of College", University of Oregon, Natalie Glucklich

"What About Us: The Children of Incarcerated Parents Program", University of Oregon, Kellie Clay, Andrea Enler, Ian Langenhuysen, Kelsey Frieclman, Terri Gonzales

"Collecting Bikes", Washington State University, Brent M. Weisberg

Entertainment

"Business: Made in Montana #1401", University Of Montana, Aliver Sommerauer, Byron Norris, Lauren Pedrick, Layne Fisher, Brandon Gondiero, John Corwin, Amanda Harris, Jamie Leary, Aricka Turner, Kerry McKay, Kim Cosgrove, Maritsa Georgiou, Jason Hendrickson, Megan Taylor

"Vanport: Oregon's Lost City", University of Oregon, Rebecca Purice, Sasha Davis, Brian Van Peski, Chris McKee, Brian Schiedel

"Business: Made in Montana #1402", University Of Montana, Cody Munson, Chris Spencer, Wayne Stell, Melanie Overcast, John Zimmerman, Irina Svetlichnaya, Eric Allen, Adam Winger, Jackie Bartz, Brandon MacDonald, Ashleigh Ebert, Eli Hermann, Alex Krigsvold, Rob Ashley, Cristin Rennick, Andrew Granbois, Katie Stukey

National Student Television Nominations

News

"December Trojan TV", Fife High School (Trojan Digital Media), John Shula, Sina Haase

Arts & Entertianment, Cultural Affairs

"Immaculate Deception", Meadowdale High School, Claire Beach, Anthony Vezetinski

"Office Linebacker", Fife High School (Trojan Digital Media), John Shula, Vinny McBroom

Hubbard Family Public Affairs/Community Service/Public Service

"Team in Training Recruiting Video", Fife High School (Trojan Digital Media), John Shula, Alex Demorat

Long Form (Fiction and Non-Fiction)

"The Fourteen Green", The Inland Northwest Community Access Network, Hannah Whitmore, Sophia Lawhead

Writing

"The End Is Near", Ballard High School, Matt Lawrence, Will Livesley-O'neill

"Spaced Out", Ballard High School, Matt Lawrence, Justin Amorratanasuchad

 
Home